Archived Documents – 2015

//Archived Documents – 2015

Archived Documents – 2015

Results – December 2015

Flitch Way Marathon – 31/12/15

Tracy Harrington

3::57:58

Club F50 record
Malcolm Bailey

4:47:48

Stansted Stagger – 27/12/15

James Haskey-Jones

3:55:00

Witham Boxing Day 5 – 26/12/15

Kate Finch

35:44

Tim Ford

38:18

Simon Baker

39:06

Malcolm Bailey

41:43

Jim Slater

41:44

Lorraine Baker

42:54

Abigail Morgan

44:54

Zoe Gould

46:02

Paula Rothero

46:03

Tina Clarke

46:11

Phil Clarke

46:11

Maldon Prom Parkrun – 26/12/15

Lucy Davies

23:46

Kingston Parkrun – 26/12/15

Edward Skinner

24:07

Southampton Common Parkrun – 25/12/15

James Haskey-Jones

18:57

Rose Haskey-Jones

33:33

Richmond Parkrun – 25/12/15

Edward Skinner

24:54

Colchester Parkrun – 25/12/15

Tim Ford

24:30

Maldon Prom Parkrun – 25/12/15

Andrew Conway

21:36

Tracy Russell

26:49

Graeme Moon

27:05

Finlay Newman

28:14

Vicky Knight

28:17

Kim Broughton

31:15

Anita Leaver

35:47

PB

Euan Knight

34:52

Tina Clarke

35:10

Anthony Knight

35:47

Greenwich park 10K – 20/12/15

Martin Pratley

54:12

Day at the Museum Trail – 19/12/15

Paul Dellar

47:10

Craig Dawson

48:50

Mark Lawes

49:12

Vicky Knight

53:25

2nd lady

Malcolm Bailey

54:52

Anthony Knight

56:56

Simon Baker

1:01:38

Lorraine Baker

1:02:01

Stacy Hember

1:01:10

Kim Broughton

1:02:10

James Haskey-Jones

1:07:07

Georgina Haskey-Jones

1:07:07

Wendy Smalley 1:08:02
Roger Duffield

42:25

3 miles

Eastleigh Parkrun – 19/12/15

Tim Ford

26:00

Maldon Prom Parkrun – 19/12/15

James Haskey-Jones

19:21

3rd

Jonathan Finch

20:05

Vicky Knight

24:14

Frances Gridley

24:38

club F55 record, PB

Iain Rhodes

28:46

Lorina Marsh

30:11

Rose Haskey-Jones

32:42

Graeme Moon

32:37

Anthony Knight

34:22

Great Notley Parkrun – 19/12/15

Mark Lawes

22:55

Olympic park 10K – 13/12/15

Lucy Davies

47:39

PB

Maldon Prom Parkrun – 12/12/15

James Haskey-Jones

19:17

4th

Paul Dellar

20:18

Iain Rhodes

22:34

Malcolm Bailey

23:38

Peter Banks

24:10

Kim Broughton

26:16

Stacy Hember

26:17

Tina Clarke

27:23

Anthony Knight

27:25

Finlay Newman

29:34

Lorina Marsh

29:47

Rose Haskey-Jones

32:38

Graeme Moon

34:09

Great Notley Parkrun – 12/12/15

Craig Dawson

19:05

1st

Mark Lawes

21:43

Colchester Parkrun – 12/12/15

Frances Gridley

24:58

club F55 record, PB

Netley Abbey Parkrun – 12/12/15

Tim Ford

24:05

53-12 Halstead Men – 6/12/15

Team 3rd

Paul Dellar

55th

James Haskey-Jones

58th

Jonathan Finch

76th

Mark Lawes

113th

Mark Shillaker

132nd

John Yorston

142nd

Jamie Fairfull

159th

Martin Pratley

165th

Simon Baker

166th

Richard Garrett

170th

Malcolm Bailey

176th

Rob Hadgraft

188th

Jeff Fairfull

203rd

53-12 Halstead Ladies – 6/12/15

Team 4th equal

Tracy Harrington

26th

Lorraine Baker

61st

Stacy Hember

64th

Kim Broughton

66th

Tracy Russell

69th

Paula Rothero

78th

Joanne Dickman

85th

Chris King

93rd

Wendy Smalley

94th

53-12 Halstead Juniors – 6/12/15

Tom Rehal

11th

4th U17

Sam Davies

19th

Nick Baker

20th

Rhys Vincent

52nd

Georgina Haskey-Jones

57th]

Hatti Millard

73rd

James Yorston

83rd

Isabel Finch

88th

Izzy Wallace

101st

Nene Valley 10 – 6/12/15

Gary Perryman

1:12:57

Martin Pratley

1:31:46

PB

Zoe Gould

1:35:53

Regents Park 10K – 6/12/15

Vicky Knight

48:27

Maldon Prom Parkrun – 5/12/15

Lucy Davies

23:49

Vicky Knight

24:17

Frances Gridley

25:02

Tina Clarke

27:23

Anthony Knight

30:33

John McVelia

33:13

Graeme Moon

35:54

Aldenham parkrun – 5/12/15

Andrew Conway

20:55

2nd

Colchester Parkrun – 5/12/15

Gary Perryman

38:43

Kingston Parkrun – 5/12/15

Edward Skinner

23:22

League – October 2015

Attendance

Training

Standard

10 mile+

15 mile

20 mile

Marathon

Cross County

Ultras

Maldon 5k (4/5)

53-12 (all 6)

Essex Champs

Personal Best

Club Best

Club Race

Marshall

Total Points

Gary Perryman

1

44

47

8

1

3

3

1

1

11

8

928

James Haskey-Jones

39

33

3

2

1

6

4

1

3

1

2

6

3

851

Tracy Harrington

35

7

6

1

2

7

3

2

2

3

3

8

840

Craig Dawson

3

29

27

11

1

1

6

1

1

2

2

11

792

Anthony Knight

1

28

75

14

1

1

5

774

Zoe Gould

40

14

12

1

1

5

4

7

10

740

Malcolm Bailey

1

47

29

7

2

3

2

8

2

675

Mark Lawes

49

29

6

1

2

1

1

7

636

Paul Dellar

46

16

9

1

1

4

2

5

6

619

Simon Morgan

14

54

2

7

1

4

5

566

Paul Mingay

2

38

11

5

2

1

3

2

5

7

556

Dawn Shilling

5

16

52

4

5

1

1

4

539

Tina Clarke

1

40

12

5

1

2

1

5

3

507

Andrew Conway

22

37

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

498

Martin Pratley

30

10

5

3

1

6

5

1

480

Graeme Moon

7

29

13

2

1

3

1

3

2

5

470

Stacy Hember

2

40

6

2

1

1

1

5

7

2

469

Kim Broughton

43

5

3

1

1

1

2

7

2

447

Kate Finch

37

9

2

3

3

2

7

1

438

Mark Shillaker

39

7

1

1

2

1

1

8

416

Peter Bouldstridge

22

23

7

1

3

5

413

Abigail Morgan

9

36

1

4

1

2

6

411

John McVelia

44

7

2

1

2

4

3

376

Louise Hawkins

26

8

2

1

1

1

6

4

3

374

Rob Hadgraft

4

31

20

5

1

1

2

357

Paula Rothero

1

30

6

1

1

2

2

7

352

Chris King

43

1

2

1

1

1

4

327

Paul Gregory

42

1

6

1

323

Valerie Rees

35

4

2

4

5

320

Jonathan Finch

19

1

1

1

2

2

7

3

315

Joanne Dickman

2

38

1

1

1

1

4

291

Sean Pope

29

12

1

1

6

1

291

Wendy Smalley

1

3

13

7

1

1

1

4

3

289

Phil Clarke

5

41

5

2

3

279

Roger Duffield

16

8

33

1

2

274

David Stokes

14

26

3

2

236

Lindsay Salmon

21

5

4

1

2

1

219

Lucy Swan

31

2

2

1

1

204

Julian Holder

17

9

2

1

2

203

Matt Davey

25

3

1

1

4

1

200

Rose Haskey-Jones

2

21

7

1

2

2

183

Jim Slater

30

16

4

1

3

179

Anne-Marie Bearne

15

4

1

4

1

175

Peter Fuller

24

1

1

3

171

Natalie Bourne

17

5

1

2

2

163

Jamie Fairfull

1

31

3

1

161

Vicky Knight

5

18

1

1

1

1

160

Richard Garrett

20

4

160

Gemma Schelus

22

1

1

1

1

2

158

Sally Wood

24

3

156

Lindsey Visage

22

1

1

1

2

153

Alex Beardall

8

1

1

1

1

3

152

Jo Roblin

1

15

10

2

152

Tracy Russell

9

5

1

2

3

151

Karen Pearse

1

29

1

1

148

Edward Skinner

1

16

5

2

144

Tim Ford

26

1

140

Martin Avent

35

140

Glen Reeve

1

13

1

1

1

1

1

139

Alia Hamden

14

4

136

Lynne Baines

15

4

1

1

1

2

130

Jeff Fairfull

13

2

2

125

Peter Banks

16

12

124

Andy Goodson

6

4

2

1

109

Georgina Haskey-Jones

2

5

1

90

Sean Swan

8

1

1

82

Gerry Dolden

20

80

Ian Linton

3

2

2

75

Kevin Bownes

17

68

John Stanton

8

1

1

1

67

Emma Sherwood

3

9

1

67

Fay Wright

4

6

2

66

Rebecca McVelia

5

3

1

1

60

Stuart Meddemmen

1

10

54

Iain Rhodes

8

1

52

Pat Rhodes

7

1

48

Lucy Davies

2

3

1

1

43

Joanne Stern

4

1

36

Ian Cullum

1

1

24

Daisy Boyd

6

24

Angela Dellar

6

24

Adam Richardson

1

20

Joanne Salmon

4

16

Jordan Liles

3

12

Simon Baker

1

10

Carolyn Bownes

1

5

Barry Dobson

1

5

Richard Liles

1

2

League – November

Runner Count: 96

Attendance

Training

Standard

10 mile+

15 mile

20 mile

Marathon

Cross County

Ultras

Maldon 5k (4/5)

53-12 (all 6)

Essex Champs

Personal Best

Club Best

Club Race

Marshall

Total Points

Malcolm Bailey

4

2

1

1

1

76

Paul Dellar

4

1

1

2

1

1

76

Mark Lawes

4

1

1

2

1

1

76

Lorraine Baker

4

5

1

2

71

Tracy Harrington

4

1

2

1

1

66

Richard Garrett

3

1

1

1

1

62

Rob Hadgraft

3

1

2

1

1

62

James Haskey-Jones

4

1

1

1

1

61

Mark Shillaker

4

1

1

1

1

61

Kim Broughton

4

4

2

56

Simon Baker

3

4

1

1

52

Frances Gridley

4

1

1

1

1

51

Kate Finch

2

1

1

1

48

Paula Rothero

3

1

1

1

47

Gary Perryman

4

2

1

1

46

Zoe Gould

2

1

1

1

43

Craig Dawson

2

1

1

1

43

Paul Mingay

4

1

1

1

41

Stacy Hember

4

3

1

41

Tracy Russell

2

1

1

38

Georgina Haskey-Jones

1

1

1

35

Edward Skinner

2

2

1

35

Anthony Knight

2

3

1

33

Lucy Davies

3

1

1

32

Tina Clarke

4

3

31

Graeme Moon

4

3

31

John Yorston

1

1

30

Sean Pope

2

1

28

John McVelia

3

1

1

27

Anita Leaver

4

2

26

Jonathan Finch

1

1

1

25

Tim Ford

3

1

25

Iain Rhodes

3

1

22

Roger Duffield

3

1

1

21

Finlay Newman

2

1

20

Glen Reeve

1

1

1

19

Julian Holder

2

1

18

Martin Pratley

2

1

18

Alison Peace

3

1

17

Matt Davey

3

1

17

Peter Fuller

3

1

17

Chris King

4

16

Joanne Dickman

4

16

Jo Roblin

4

16

Jim Slater

4

16

Vicky Knight

3

15

Andrew Conway

3

15

Euan Knight

1

1

15

Lindsey Visage

2

1

13

Paul Gregory

3

12

Phil Clarke

3

12

Sally Wood

3

12

Peter Banks

3

12

Jamie Fairfull

3

12

Martin Avent

3

12

Angela Dellar

3

12

Natalie Bourne

1

10

David Stokes

2

10

Louise Hawkins

1

1

9

Valerie Rees

2

8

Rose Haskey-Jones

2

8

Gemma Schelus

2

8

Lynne Baines

2

8

Karen Pearse

2

8

Pat Rhodes

2

8

Wendy Smalley

1

5

Jeff Fairfull

1

5

Lorina Marsh

1

5

Lucy Swan

1

4

Kevin Bownes

1

4

Results – November 2015

Hadleigh 10 – 29/11/15

Richard Garrett

1:14:34

PB

Kate Finch

1:15:07

Mark Shillaker

1:15:07

Tracy Harrington

1:15:12

Mark Lawes

1:15:21

Paula Rothero

1:33:02

Dirty Rotten Scramble – 29/11/15

Anthony Knight

1:57:00

Maldon Prom Parkrun – 28/11/15

Peter Fuller

24:14

Graeme Moon

24:19

Anthony Knight

25:41

Lorraine Baker

25:51

PB

Kim Broughton

26:28

Stacy Hember

26:55

David Stokes

28:35

Finlay Newman

28:35

Lorina Marsh

29:37

Roger Duffield

32:01

Anita Leaver

38:01

Catton parkrun – 18/11/15

Andrew Conway

20:21

9th

Great Notley Parkrun – 28/11/15

Craig Dawson

19:42

2nd

Colchester Parkrun – 28/11/15

Gary Perryman

21:39

Netley Abbey Parkrun – 28/11/15

Tim Ford

23:22

Martello Marathon, Folkestone – 28/11/15

Malcolm Bailey

4:14:56.

22nd /97

Essex Vets cross-country champs V40 – 28/11/15

Paul Dellar

50th

Mark Lawes

64th

Essex Vets cross-country champs V50 – 28/11/15

Edward Skinner

63rd

Rob Hadgraft

75th

Inter Financial Services Cross Country Champs 25/11/15

Tim Ford

45.20

Chelmsford 10K – 22/11/15

Jonathan Finch

39:58

PB

Matt Davey

45:30

Simon Baker

48:21

PB

Rob Hadgraft

49:55

Lorraine Baker

51:29

PB

Frances Gridley

51:30

Norwich half-marathon 22/11/15

Natalie Bourne

2:20:02

John McVelia

2:30:08

Hadleigh Hardcore – 22/11/15

James Haskey-Jones

1:04:42

4th

Anthony Knight

1:18:00

 Eastern Vets Cross-country championship -21/11/15

Roger Duffield

2nd V75

EVAC silver medal

Maldon Parkrun – 21/11/15

Andrew Conway

20:30

2nd

Graeme Moon

24:10

Tracy Harrington

24:16

Malcolm Bailey

24:51

Simon Baker

26:13

Stacy Hember

26:22

Kim Broughton

26:22

Vicky Knight

27:15

Tina Clarke

28:58

Brentwood Parkrun -21/11/15

Jeff Fairful

21:45

Eastleigh Parkrun – 21/11/15

Tim Ford

53-12 league Harwich -15/11/15

Men – 2nd team

Craig Dawson

26th

James Haskey-Jones

38th

Jonathan Finch

47th

Paul Dellar

50th

Gary Perryman

88th

Mark Shillaker

92nd

Mark Lawes

97th

John Yorston

111th

Richard Garrett

115th

Simon Baker

126th

Julian Holder

130th

Malcolm Bailey

131st

Iain Rhodes

137th

Rob Hadgraft

146th

53-12 league Harwich -15/11/15

Ladies – 4th team

Kate Finch

17th

Lyndsey Rollerkite

40th

Lorraine Baker

41st

Tracey Russell

55th

53-12 league Harwich -15/11/15

Juniors – team 3rd

Tom Rehal

2nd

1st U17

Sam Davies

14th

2nd U17

Ben Pod

16th

3rd U17

Nick Baker

17th

Rhys Vincent

54th

Megan Bond

74th

James Yorham

77th

Anthony Harwood

88th

Isabel Finch

93rd

Abbirose Harwood

103rd

Izzy Wallace

114th

Paras 10 – 15/11/15

Lucy Davies

1:36:01

Peterborough Parkrun – 14/11/15

Finlay Newman

26:00

PB

Anthony Knight

32:49

Euan Knight

32:49

Brundall Parkrun – 14/11/15

Andrew Conway

20:21

2nd

Netley Abbey Parkrun – 14/11/15

Tim Ford

24:14

Colchester Parkrun – 14/11/15

Mark Shillaker

21:56

Paula Rothero

27:43

Maldon Prom Parkrun – 14/11/15

Graeme Moon

34:33

Anita Leaver

36:12

Lorraine Baker

53:32

Essex League Linton – 14/11/15

Edward Skinner

140th

Hylands Hobble 14 miles – 8/11/15

Paul Dellar

2:02:58

6th

Malcolm Bailey

2:46:45

Hylands Hobble 5 miles – 8/11/15

Mark Lawes

51:47

1st

Wendy Smalley

1:17:13

Lathkill Fell Race – 8/11/15

Vicky Knight

1:16:00

Stowmarket Scenic 7 – 8/11/15

Tina Clarke

1:05:13

Stebbing 10 – 8/11/15

Paul Mingay

59:35

Club record, 2nd M50

Tracy Harrington

1:15:24

Glen Reeve

1:19:11

Zoe Gould

1:34:36

Kingston Parkrun – 7/11/15

Edward Skinner

24:10

Colchester Parkrun – 7/11/15

Gary Perryman

 21:22

Maldon Prom Parkrun – 7/11/15

James Haskey-Jones

 19:23

4TH

Paul Dellar

 20:18

 6TH

Andrew Conway

 20:54

Simon Baker

 23:47

Malcolm Bailey

 23:57

Kim Broughton

 25:43

PB

Georgina Haskey-Jones

 26:08

PB

Tina Clarke

 28:13

David Stokes

 30:04

John McVelia

 32:03

Lorraine Baker

 26:13

Chingford League 5k – 3/11/15

Edward Skinner

 24:33

Billericay 10K – 1//11/15

Stacey Hember

52:29

PB

Kim Broughton

52:48

PB

Alison Peace

56:32

Lindsey Visage

1: 54

Louise Hawkins

1:01:02

Regents Park 10K – 1//11/15

Vicky Knight

50:13

4th F35

Lode half marathon – 1//11/15

Gary Perryman

1:39:51

53-12 league Great Notley -1/11/15

Men – 3rd team

Craig Dawson

28th

James Haskey-Jones

45th

Paul Dellar

54th

Mark Shillaker

109th

Mark Lawes

112th

Richard Garrett

129th

John Yorston

153rd

Rob Hadgraft

168th

Sean Pope

185th

53-12 league Great Notley -1/11/15

Ladies – 2nd team

Kate Finch

22nd

Tracy Harrington

30th

Lyndsey Rollerkite

59th

Tracey Russell

80th

Paula Rothero

87th

Zoe Gould

92nd

53-12 league Great Notley -1/11/15

Juniors – team 2nd

Tom Rehal

1st

Ben Pod

7th

2nd U13

Sam Davies

10th

Nick Baker

11th

Georgina Haskey-Jones

51st

Megan Bond

57th

Reece Vincent

69th

James Yorham

71st

Anthony Harwood

76th

Abbirose Harwood

79th

Isabel Finch

82nd

James Brown

84th

Izzy Wallace

87th

Grace Yorston

99th

Results – October 2015

Great Notley Parkrun -31/10/15

Jonathan Finch

20:18

Maldon Prom Parkrun – 31/10/15

Craig Dawson

22:52

Alison Tuck

26:32

Finlay Newman

27:51

PB

Anthony Knight

28:13

David Stokes

28:32

Rob Hadgraft

30:20

Kim Broughton

32:59

Lanhydrock Parkrun -31/10/15

Tim Ford

26:26

Newburyport half-marathon – 25/10/15

Paul Mingay

1:17:04

Club record, PB, 1st V55

Blackwater Marathon – 25/10/15

Mark Lawes

4:45:00

Tracy Harrington

4:45:00

Xtreme Running Obstacle race – 25/10/15

Anthony Knight

1:05:00

John Ray half-marathon trail – 25/10/15

Craig Dawson

1:39:07

5th

Paul Dellar

1:48:41

8th

Malcolm Bailey

2:11:09

Wendy Smalley

2:59:04

John Ray trail 4.9 miles – 25/10/15

Rob Hadgraft

53:36

Netley Abbey Parkrun – 24/10/15

Tim Ford

23:49

Colchester Parkrun – 24/10/15

Abigail Morgan

24:36

Gary Perryman

24:38

Maldon Prom parkrun – 24/10/15

Andrew Conway

20:30

Malcolm Bailey

23:24

Vicky Knight

26:18

Kim Broughton

30:09

Roger Duffield

30:29

Abingdon marathon – 18/10/15

Gary Perryman

3:45:39

Chelmsford marathon – 18/10/15

Tracy Harrington

3:32:02

Club record, PB

Wix 5 – 18/10/15

Paul Mingay

27:51

PB, club record

Craig Dawson

30:55

Paul Dellar

32:23

PB

Mark Shillaker

34:57

PB

Abigail Morgan

41:58

Martin Pratley

43:09

PB

Zoe Gould

44:13

PB

Paula Rothero

44:14

Roger Duffield

51:03

The Whole Hog 7 mile – 18/10/15

Anthony Knight

1:19:00

The Gauntlet 10K – 17/10/15

Anthony Knight

1:13:00

The Gauntlet 5K – 17/10/15

James Haskey-Jones

27:49

1st

Maldon prom parkrun – 17/10/15

Jonathan Finch

20:02

Andrew Conway

20:36

Edward Skinner

23:15

Col Castle parkrun – 17/10/15

Tim Ford

23:10

Royal Parks half-marathon – 11/10/15

Alison Peace

2:09:00

Oxford half-marathon – 11/10/15

Lucy Davies

1:50:25

Tiptree 10 11/10/15

Jonathan Finch

1:07:50

Chris King

1:29:15

Martin Pratley

1:32:05

Lucy Swan

1:37:22

Sean Pope

1:44:11

Essex league – One Tree Hill 10/10/15

Edward Skinner

153rd

Harwich Parkrun 10/10/15

Gary Perryman

20:57

4th

Great Notley Parkrun 10/10/15

Craig Dawson

19:23

4th

Maldon Prom Parkrun10/10/15

James Haskey-Jones

19:16

4th

Roger Duffield

30:29

Peter Banks

30:38

Vicky Knight

35:27

Netley Abbey Parkrun 10/10/15

Tim Ford

23:14

Chingford league 5K 7/10/15

Edward Skinner

23:57

Tunbridge half-marathon 4/10/15

Gary Perryman

2:03:57

Saltmarsh Relay – Andy & Craig 4/10/15

Craig Dawson

5:50:00

Andrew Conway

5:50:00

Saltmarsh Relay 4/10/15

Kate Finch
Mark Shillaker
Paula Rothero
Jo Roblin
Chris King
Graeme Moon
Anthony Knight
Julian Holder
Joanne Dickman
Paul Dellar
Mark Lawes
Julian Holder
Zoe Gould
Valerie Rees

Southend 10K 4/10/15

Paul Mingay

36:30

Chester Marathon 4/10/15

Martin Pratley

4:29:00

Mablethorpe Marathon 4/10/15

Malcolm Bailey

4:26:00

Saltmarsh 75 solo 3/10/15

James Haskey-Jones

12:51:00

6th

Tracy Harrington

13:55:00

2nd lady

Tina Clarke

18:54:00

Netley Abbey Parkrun 3/10/15

Tim Ford

23:10

Maldon Prom Parkrun 3/10/15

Edward Skinner

23:10

Roger Duffield

30:29

Tiptree Fun Run results

Position

Name

Time (mins)

1

Dylan Robins

8.05

2

Luka Johns

8.21

3

Eddie Cannons

9.19

4

Sofia Johns

9.27

5

Carys Sergeant

10.05

6

Adam Ford

10.23

7

Isabel Finch

10.40

8

James Mabbitt

11.00

9

Marshall Edney

11.10

10

Simon Edney

11.10

11

William Hughes

11.31

12

Emma Hughes

11.32

13

Annabell Sergeant

11.59

14

Isabella Johns

12.12

15

Josh Merrall

12.20

16

Stella Chandler

12.23

17

Shay Watson

12.44

18

Amelie Coupra

13.14

19

Sophia Coupra

13.16

20

Lilly Hart

13.45

21

Eloise Patston

13.55

22

Catherine Watson

14.55

23

Isla Chandler

15.50

24

Mia Lawes

16.08

25

Libby Merrall

17.00

26

Buddy Marks

17.01

27

Scarlett Dewycle

17.49

28

Tegan

17.54

29

Jacob Tamlin

17.55

30

Toby

18.03

31

Oscar Hammond

19.56

32

Cheryl

19.59

33

Hayden Walters

21.32

Tiptree 10 results

Billericay Strider Crispian Bloomfield took victory in 54:30, ahead of Scott Cousins 55:57 and Mark Newton 56:35, both of Springfield Striders.

In the ladies event, victory went to Rebecca Mayles of Redway Runners in 1:04:14, with Fiona Halls of Saffron Striders second in 1:08:14 and Polly Bridgeman of Springfield Striders third in 1;10:43.

Full results are here http://www.chiptiminguk.co.uk/ps/results/Tiptree%2010%202015/38428

Thanks to everyone who took part.

League – September 2015

Attendance

Training

Standard

10 mile+

15 mile

20 mile

Marathon

Cross County

Ultras

Maldon 5k (4/5)

53-12 (all 6)

Essex Champs

Personal Best

Club Best

Club Race

Marshall

Total Points

Gary Perryman

1

40

45

7

1

2

3

1

1

11

8

862

James Haskey-Jones

35

31

3

2

1

6

2

1

3

1

2

6

3

745

Anthony Knight

1

25

70

14

1

1

5

737

Craig Dawson

3

27

25

10

1

1

6

1

1

2

10

699

Tracy Harrington

33

7

6

1

2

5

3

2

2

2

8

672

Zoe Gould

36

14

10

1

1

5

3

6

9

669

Malcolm Bailey

1

43

28

6

1

3

2

8

2

614

Simon Morgan

14

54

2

7

1

4

5

566

Mark Lawes

45

29

5

1

1

1

1

7

580

Dawn Shilling

5

16

52

4

5

1

1

4

539

Paul Dellar

42

16

7

1

1

4

1

5

5

558

Paul Mingay

2

36

10

4

2

1

2

1

3

6

478

Stacy Hember

2

38

6

2

1

1

1

5

7

2

461

Andrew Conway

21

35

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

444

Graeme Moon

7

27

12

2

1

3

1

3

2

5

457

Peter Bouldstridge

22

23

7

1

3

5

413

Tina Clarke

1

38

12

5

1

1

5

3

419

Kate Finch

33

8

2

3

3

2

7

1

417

Kim Broughton

40

3

3

1

1

1

2

7

2

425

Martin Pratley

30

10

4

2

5

4

1

405

Abigail Morgan

9

35

1

4

2

5

381

John McVelia

44

7

2

1

2

4

3

376

Louise Hawkins

24

8

2

1

1

1

6

4

3

366

Mark Shillaker

36

5

1

1

2

7

359

Rob Hadgraft

4

28

18

5

1

1

2

335

Paul Gregory

40

1

6

1

315

Jonathan Finch

17

1

1

2

2

7

3

295

Paula Rothero

28

4

1

1

2

1

6

307

Chris King

40

1

1

1

1

4

300

Valerie Rees

32

4

4

5

288

Wendy Smalley

1

2

13

6

1

1

1

4

3

275

Joanne Dickman

2

34

1

1

1

4

270

Phil Clarke

5

38

5

2

3

267

Sean Pope

25

12

1

6

1

265

David Stokes

14

25

3

2

231

Lindsay Salmon

21

5

4

1

2

1

219

Roger Duffield

14

8

30

1

230

Matt Davey

22

3

1

1

4

1

188

Julian Holder

17

8

1

1

2

188

Anne-Marie Bearne

15

4

1

4

1

175

Lucy Swan

28

2

1

1

1

182

Rose Haskey-Jones

2

20

7

1

2

2

179

Peter Fuller

22

1

1

3

163

Alex Beardall

8

1

1

1

1

3

152

Vicky Knight

5

16

1

1

1

1

150

Gemma Schelus

21

1

1

1

1

2

154

Natalie Bourne

16

5

1

2

2

159

Jim Slater

30

12

4

1

3

163

Tracy Russell

7

5

1

2

3

143

Sally Wood

22

3

148

Jamie Fairfull

1

28

3

1

149

Alia Hamden

14

4

136

Jo Roblin

1

15

9

2

147

Lindsey Visage

20

1

1

1

2

145

Richard Garrett

16

4

144

Lynne Baines

14

4

1

1

1

2

126

Jeff Fairfull

13

2

2

125

Karen Pearse

1

26

1

1

136

Glen Reeve

1

11

1

1

1

1

1

131

Tim Ford

21

1

115

Edward Skinner

1

13

4

2

119

Andy Goodson

6

4

2

1

109

Martin Avent

31

124

Peter Banks

16

11

119

Georgina Haskey-Jones

2

5

1

90

Sean Swan

8

1

1

82

Gerry Dolden

20

80

Ian Linton

3

2

2

75

John Stanton

8

1

1

1

67

Emma Sherwood

3

9

1

67

Fay Wright

4

6

2

66

Kevin Bownes

15

60

Stuart Meddemmen

1

10

54

Rebecca McVelia

2

3

1

1

48

Joanne Stern

4

1

36

Iain Rhodes

7

1

48

Pat Rhodes

6

1

44

Ian Cullum

1

1

24

Daisy Boyd

6

24

Adam Richardson

1

20

Lucy Davies

2

3

1

33

Joanne Salmon

4

16

Jordan Liles

3

12

Angela Dellar

4

16

Alison Peace

 4

 16

Simon Baker

1

10

Carolyn Bownes

1

5

Barry Dobson

1

5

Richard Liles

1

2

Lorraine Baker

results – September 2015Print

Maldon half-marathon – 27/9/15

Andrew Conway

1:43:21

Mark Lawes

1:49:16

Simon Baker 1:55:58
Anthony Knight

2:04:27

Lynne Baines

2:28:31

Felixstowe Coastal 10 – 27/9/15

Paul Mingay

1:01:41

1ST V55

Paul Dellar

1:09:33

PB

Essex cross-country relays – ladies – 26/9/15

Teams 31st and 32nd

Paula Rothero

25:01

Zoe Gould

26:03

Wendy Smalley

28:41

Gemma Schelus

26:48

Kim Broughton

24:53

Lindsey Visage

28:19

Essex cross-country relays – men – 26/9/15

Team 38th

Craig Dawson

17:43

James Haskey-Jones

18:10

Edward Skinner

22:07

Graeme Moon

22:58

Netley Abbey Parkrun – 26/9/15

Tim Ford

24:41

Maldon prom Parkrun – 26/9/15

Lucy Davies 22:45
Malcolm Bailey

22:55

Anthony Knight

26:08

David Stokes

27:48

Rose Haskey-Jones

35:00

Faelled Parkrun – 26/9/15

Rob Hadgraft

27:12

Witham half-marathon trail – 20/9/15

Craig Dawson

1:50:05

Paul Dellar

1:58:13

Malcolm Bailey

2:42:05

Wendy Smalley

2:50:16

Witham trail – 5.8 miles 20/9/15

Roger Duffield

1:10:18

Dawn Shilling

1:16:48

Waterways Triathlon 50K – 20/9/15

James Haskey-Jones

4:29:00

Mark Lawes

4:31:00

Phil Clarke

4:36:00

Waterways Triathlon 30K – 20/9/15

John McVelia

3:48:00

Tina Clarke

3:48:00

Ipswich Half-marathon – 20/9/15

Anthony Knight

2:07:00

Eton Dornay Half-Ironman – 20/9/15

Glen Reeve

6:29:00

Kingston parkrun – 19/9/15

Edward Skinner

23:00

Chelmsford parkrun – 19/9/15

Paul Mingay

18:12

3rd

Colchester Parkrun – 19/9/15

Andrew Conway

20:50

Kate Finch

33:40

Great Notley Parkrun – 19/9/15

Malcolm Bailey

23:56

Sudbury Sights trail – 13/9/15

Paul Dellar

1:07:07

1st

Great North Run – 13/9/15

Kate Finch

1:39:15

Canvey 10K – 13/9/15

Roger Duffield

63:25

Kings Forest trail marathon – 12/9/15

Gary Perryman

3:59:15

9th

Tracy Harrington

4:06:40

2nd lady

Great Notley Parkrun 12/9/15

Malcolm Bailey

24:51

Essex Way relay – C team 6/9/15

52nd

Dawn Shilling

56th

Kim Broughton

48th

John McVelia

54th

Anthony Knight

39th

Julian Holder

29th

Zoe Gould

45th

Valerie Rees

44th

Malcolm Bailey

33rd

Roger Duffield

53rd

Wendy Smalley

50th

Essex Way relay – B team 6/9/15

48th

Malcolm Bailey

40th

Stacy Hember

47th

Paul Gregory

36th

Iain Rhodes

38th

Mark Lawes

25th

Paula Rothero

44th

Peter Fuller

45th

Joanne Dickman

50th

Pat Rhodes

49th

Anthony Knight

46th

Essex Way relay – A team 6/9/15

34th

Graeme Moon

39th

Tracy Harrington

46th

Richard Garrett

37th

Craig Dawson

10th

Mark Shillaker

23rd

Chris King

43rd

Gary Perryman

22nd

Mark Lawes

43rd

Jim Slater

43rd

Tracy Russell

39th

Wissey half-marathon – 6/9/15

Paul Mingay

1:18:50

2nd V55

James Haskey-Jones

1:28:57

Langham 10K – 6/9/15

Paul Dellar

40:38

PB

Gary Perryman

42:53

Lucy Davies

48:03

Alice Holt Forest 5K – 5/9/15

Rob Hadgraft

25:17

Maldon Prom Parkrun – 5/9/15

Andrew Conway

20:55

Jamie Fairfull

24:01

Peter Banks

27:41

Roger Duffield

30:20

Kim Broughton

31:07

James Haskey-Jones

54:41

Brentwood parkrun – 5/9/15

Jeff Fairfull

29:19

Anthony Knight

32:09

50th parkrun
Finlay Newman

32:09

Kingston parkrun – 5/9/15

Edward Skinner

23:44

Double Trouble trail – 2/9/15

Simon Morgan

1:05:12

Gary Perryman

1:08:21

Anthony Knight

1:11:26

Abigail Morgan

1:18:14

Malcolm Bailey

1:17:07

canterbury half-marathon – 31/8/15

Dawn Shilling

02:31:35

League – August 2015

Runner Count: 86

Attendance

Training

Standard

10 mile+

15 mile

20 mile

Marathon

Cross County

Ultras

Maldon 5k (4/5)

53-12 (all 6)

Essex Champs

Personal Best

Club Best

Club Race

Marshall

Total Points

Gary Perryman

1

35

43

7

1

1

3

1

1

11

8

802

James Haskey-Jones

31

31

1

2

1

5

2

1

2

1

2

6

3

694

Anthony Knight

23

67

12

1

1

5

692

Craig Dawson

3

22

25

9

1

1

5

1

2

10

654

Zoe Gould

32

14

10

1

1

4

2

6

9

638

Tracy Harrington

30

7

6

1

2

4

3

2

2

2

8

630

Malcolm Bailey

39

24

5

1

3

2

8

2

566

Simon Morgan

14

53

2

7

1

4

5

561

Mark Lawes

40

29

3

1

1

1

1

7

540

Dawn Shilling

5

16

51

3

5

1

1

4

524

Paul Dellar

37

14

5

1

1

4

1

4

5

498

Stacy Hember

2

34

6

2

1

1

1

5

7

2

445

Paul Mingay

2

32

9

2

2

1

2

1

3

6

437

Andrew Conway

21

34

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

429

Graeme Moon

6

24

12

2

1

3

2

2

5

428

Peter Bouldstridge

22

23

7

1

3

5

413

Martin Pratley

28

10

4

2

5

4

1

397

Tina Clarke

1

35

12

4

1

1

5

3

397

Kate Finch

30

7

1

3

3

2

7

1

390

Kim Broughton

35

3

3

1

1

1

7

2

390

Abigail Morgan

9

34

1

4

2

5

376

Louise Hawkins

20

8

2

1

1

1

6

4

3

350

John McVelia

39

7

1

1

2

4

3

346

Mark Shillaker

32

5

1

1

2

7

343

Rob Hadgraft

3

27

16

5

1

1

2

319

Paul Gregory

37

1

6

1

303

Jonathan Finch

17

1

1

2

2

7

3

295

Chris King

35

1

1

1

1

4

280

Paula Rothero

25

4

1

1

1

6

280

Valerie Rees

29

4

4

5

276

Joanne Dickman

2

30

1

1

1

4

254

Wendy Smalley

1

2

13

5

1

4

3

250

Sean Pope

21

12

1

6

1

249

Phil Clarke

5

34

5

1

3

241

David Stokes

14

24

3

2

226

Lindsay Salmon

21

5

4

1

2

1

219

Roger Duffield

14

5

28

1

208

Matt Davey

21

3

1

1

4

1

184

Julian Holder

15

8

1

1

2

180

Anne-Marie Bearne

15

4

1

4

1

175

Lucy Swan

26

2

1

1

1

174

Rose Haskey-Jones

2

18

6

1

2

2

166

Peter Fuller

20

1

1

3

155

Alex Beardall

8

1

1

1

1

3

152

Vicky Knight

5

16

1

1

1

1

150

Natalie Bourne

13

5

1

2

2

147

Jim Slater

30

7

4

1

3

143

Tracy Russell

6

5

1

2

3

139

Sally Wood

19

3

136

Gemma Schelus

20

1

1

2

135

Jamie Fairfull

1

24

3

1

133

Alia Hamden

13

4

132

Jo Roblin

1

11

9

2

131

Richard Garrett

12

4

128

Jeff Fairfull

13

2

2

125

Karen Pearse

1

22

1

1

120

Lynne Baines

14

4

1

1

2

116

Lindsey Visage

16

1

2

114

Tim Ford

20

1

110

Andy Goodson

6

4

2

1

109

Glen Reeve

1

8

1

1

1

1

109

Martin Avent

27

108

Peter Banks

12

11

103

Edward Skinner

12

3

1

95

Georgina Haskey-Jones

2

5

1

90

Sean Swan

8

1

1

82

Gerry Dolden

20

80

Ian Linton

3

2

2

75

John Stanton

8

1

1

1

67

Emma Sherwood

3

9

1

67

Fay Wright

4

6

2

66

Kevin Bownes

14

56

Stuart Meddemmen

1

10

54

Rebecca McVelia

2

3

1

1

48

Joanne Stern

4

1

36

Iain Rhodes

2

1

28

Pat Rhodes

2

1

28

Ian Cullum

1

1

24

Daisy Boyd

6

24

Adam Richardson

1

20

Joanne Salmon

4

16

Lucy Davies

2

1

13

Jordan Liles

3

12

Carolyn Bownes

1

5

Barry Dobson

1

5

Richard Liles

1

2

Results – August 2015

Mersea 10 mile – 30/8/15

Tracy Harrington

1:14:41

Mersea 5 mile – 30/8/15

Men’s team 1st

Paul Mingay

28:57

2nd

Paul Dellar

33:02

PB        8th

Martin Pratley

45:17

Zoe Gould

45:48

Booze & Brambles trail – 30/8/15

Simon Morgan

58:00

Julian Holder

1:02:57

Anthony Knight

1:04:44

Abigail Morgan

1:04:44

Wendy Smalley

1:19:39

Dawn Shilling

1:19:39

Thames Meander half-marathon – 29/8/15

Gary Perryman

1:40:43

Martin Pratley

2:10:20

Zoe Gould

2:13:48

Kingston Parkrun – 29/8/15

Edward Skinner

24:11

Brentwood Parkrun 29/8/15

Jeff Fairfull

29:54

Maldon Prom Parkrun – 29/8/15

James Haskey-Jones

19:18

3rd

Malcolm Bailey

23:45

David Stokes

27:55

Roger Duffield

30:29

Finlay Newman

32:49

Peter Banks

32:57

Euan Knight

33:26

Anthony Knight

33:27

Tour of Terling day 4 – 26/8/15

Craig Dawson

12;00

1st and 1st in series

James Haskey-Jones

12:09

2nd and 3rd in series

Mark Lawes

13:05

4th in series

Julian Holder

15:02

Anthony Knight

15:30

8th in series

Roger Duffield

18:45

Dawn Shilling

24:50

Tour of Terling day 3 – 25/8/15

Craig Dawson

27:29

3rd

James Haskey-Jones

28:06

4th

Mark Lawes

30:43

Jamie Fairfull

31:44

Julian Holder

34:34

Anthony Knight

37:42

Jeff Fairfull

41:50

Tour of Terling day 2 – 24/8/15

Craig Dawson

38:23

1st

Mark Lawes

43:13

2nd

James Haskey-Jones

48:27

6th

Anthony Knight

51:21

7th

Roger Duffield

1:03:19

Dawn Shilling

1:16:24

Tour of Terling day 1 – 23/8/15

Craig Dawson

55:54

3rd

Paul Dellar

56:48

4th

James Haskey-Jones

57:20

6th

Tracy Harrington

1:04:28

Mark Lawes

1:04:28

Julian Holder

1:10:42

Anthony Knight

1:16:42

Zoe Gould

1:26:50

Lyndsay Salmon

1:26:50

Dawn Shilling

1:33:46

Wendy Smalley

1:33:46

Maldon Prom Parkrun – 22/8/15

Paul Mingay

18:37

Peter Banks

24:42

David Stokes

28:29

Anthony Knight

29:44

Finlay Newman

29:44

Jo Roblin

30:11

Harwich Parkrun – 22/8/15

Gary Perryman

21:15

Clacton 5K – 21/8/15

Gary Perryman

20:23

Bell Panfield trail – 19/8/15

Anthony Knight

58:26

Simon Morgan

59:15

Abigail Morgan

59:15

James Haskey-Jones

1:06:30

Georgina Haskey-Jones

1:06:30

Laindon 5k – 18/8/15

Anthony Knight

28:22

Finlay Newman

33:00

Alma trail 12 miles – 16/8/15

Craig Dawson

1:31:33

5th

Tracy Harrington

1:42:58

Julian Holder

2:11:31

Alma trail 4.5 miles – 16/8/15

Paula Rothero

49:00

Mark Shillaker

49:00

Barry Dobson

51:50

Carolyn Bownes

51:50

Wendy Smalley

1:06:15

Dawn Shilling

1:06:15

Spitfire Scramble – 15-16/8/15

John McVelia
Jim Slater
Anthony Knight
Mark Lawes
Phill Clarke
Tina Clarke

Pymmes Parkrun – 15/8/15

Andrew Conway

19:53

1ST

Maldon Parkrun – 15/8/15

James Haskey-Jones

19:44

Peter Banks

23:54

Rose Haskey-Jones

33;20

Brentwood Parkrun – 15/8/15

Jeff Fairfull

28:49

Kingston Parkrun – 15/8/15

Edward Skinner

24:10

Ipswich Twilight 5K – 14/8/15

Paul Mingay

17:29

PB

Simon Morgan

20:19

Ipswich Twilight 10K – 14/8/15

Gary Perryman

42:41

PB

Zoe Gould

56:12

PB

Dawn Shilling

1:01:03

Maldon 5K handicap – 13/8/15

Craig Dawson

18:45

6th

Andrew Conway

19:30

Tracy Harrington

22:21

Sean Pope

25:55

PB

Great Yarmouth half-marathon – 9/8/15

Paul Mingay

1:23:24

5th, 1st V55

Craig Dawson

1:36:56

Tracy Harrington

1:45:27

Mark Lawes

1:51:34

Malcolm Bailey

1:56:16

Paul Gregory

2:00:58

Kim Broughton

2:06:43

Stacy Hember

2:13:01

Zoe Gould

2:19:35

Martin Pratley

2:19:35

Tina Clarke

2:31:07

John McVelia

2:31:07

St Lukes Hospice 5K – 9/8/15

Roger Duffield

30:11

Clacton half-marathon – 9/8/15

Gary Perryman

1:44:29

Clacton 10K – 9/8/15

Andrew Conway

42:26

Simon Morgan

45:35

Abigail Morgan

53:22

Dawn Shilling

1:06:52

Netley Abbey Parkrun – 8/8/15

Tim Ford

24:44

Maldon Prom Parkrun – 8/8/15

James Haskey-Jones

19:21

3rd

Andrew Conway

19:50

5th

Roger Duffield

29:27

Rose Haskey-Jones

35:03

Three in three trail – 5/8/15

Roger Duffield

1:01:25

Wendy Smalley

1:01:29

Dawn Shilling

1:01:29

Jaguars 10k – 2/8/15

Gary Perryman

44:14

Tough Mudder – 2/815

Anthony Knight

3:00:00

Maldon Prom Parkrun – 1/8/15

Andrew Conway

19:29

3rd

Mark Lawes

20:45

Jamie Fairfull

23:29

David Stokes

27:08

Roger Duffield

29:42

Great Notley Parkrun- 1/8/15

Craig Dawson

19:14

3rd

Colchester Parkrun – 1/8/15

Paul Mingay

19:04

Tim Ford

23:21

Sean Pope

27:54

Dawn Shilling

30:14

Kesgrave Parkrun – 1/8/15

Simon Morgan

19:44

Maldon junior mile results – August 13

Dylan Robins 6.34
Jack Teodorski 6.34
Gabriel Rouhl 6.47
Emily Chandler 6.47
Rebecca Chandler 6.53
Arthur Ballard 6.55
Paul Chandler 6.57
Willian Pugh 7.02
Ben Naughton 7.04
Anthony Harwood 7.41
Ronnie Williams 7.49
Jessica Pugh 7.52
Olli Teodorski 7.52
Abirose Harwood 8.18
Oliver Ellis 8.32
Perryman 9.34
Sienna Hoskins 9.57
Leyla Williams 10.19
Samuel Hoskins 10.43
Daniel Copsey 11.11
Jacob Tomlin 13.01
Mia Lawes 13.01
Thomas Dewar 14.10

Maldon 5K senior results – race 5

Pos Name Club

Lapsed

1 Michael Bridgeland Chelmsford AC

17:55

2 Tom Rehal

18:06

3 Danny Millward Colchester Harriers

18:17

3 Paul Ruffy Benfleet Running Club

18:17

4 Paul Preston Colchester Harriers

18:26

5 Zach Bridgeland Chelmsford AC

18:41

5 Paul Dobson Springfield Striders

18:41

6 Craig Dawson Tiptree Road Runners

18:45

7 Andrew Low Benfleet Running Club

18:58

8 Joseph Boden Colchester Harriers

19:19

8 Craig Beech

19:19

9 Chris Manby Colchester Harriers

19:21

10 David Wright Colchester Harriers

19:23

11 Andy Conway Tiptree Road Runners

19:30

12 Nicholas Dobson Springfield Striders

19:34

13 James Waterson Colchester Harriers

19:40

14 Louise Hampshire Sudbury Jogger

19:50

15 Eleanor Mayne Colchester Harriers

19:52

16 Andy Glass Sudbury Jogger

19:59

17 Darren Brown Chelmsford AC

20:03

18 Gerry Dobson Springfield Striders

20:12

19 Wendy King Chelmsford AC

20:13

20 Tony Faulkner

20:18

21 Andrew Lager Witham RC

20:22

22 Chris McDonnell Dengie 100

20:39

23 Andrea James Colchester Harriers

20:45

24 Ian Haw Colchester Harriers

20:54

25 Daniel Wilkinson Colchester Harriers

21:13

26 Nick Baker Blackwater Tri

21:26

27 Glenn Mapes Dengie 100

21:27

28 Patrick Marsh Colchester Harriers

21:39

29 Holly Eagan Colchester Harriers

21:42

30 Phillip Kinsman

21:44

31 Stephen Burton Benfleet Running Club

21:53

32 Sam Halsey

22:17

33 Tracy Harrington Tiptree Road Runners

22:21

34 Mark Moughton Springfield Striders

22:36

35 John Dewar

22:41

36 Kevin Brown

23:07

37 Gabriel Rouhl

23:21

38 Hannah Rogers Colchester Harriers

23:48

39 Danielle Harrington Mersea 5*

24:05

40 Lorraine Baker

24:21

41 Richard Carvey Dengie 100

24:22

42 Simon Baker Essex Hash House

24:33

43 James Collins

24:57

44 Lydia Bazzard Dengie 100

24:58

45 Philip Read

24:59

46 Clare Hamblin

25:39

47 Matthew Copsey

25:44

48 Joe Harwood Blackwater Tri

25:51

49 Sean Pope Tiptree Road Runners

25:55

50 Juliette McMurtine Springfield Striders

26:00

51 Alex May Mersea 5*

26:06

52 John Buchanan Essex Hash House

26:48

53 Lily Waterson Colchester Harriers

26:52

54 Rachel Smith

26:55

55 Jackie Sibthorp Run Fit Essex

26:57

56 Suzanne Teodorska Spring Edge Tri

26:58

57 Barbara Hobbs

27:59

58 Meryl Dobson

28:07

59 Maisie Waterson Colchester Harriers

28:23

60 David Payne

29:10

61 Susan Archer

29:56

62 Lucie Narrway

33:04

63 Bridget Lager

33:56

64 Deborah Harwood

36:16

League – July 2015

Attendance

Training

Standard

10 mile+

15 mile

20 mile

Marathon

Cross County

Ultras

Maldon 5k (4/5)

53-12 (all 6)

Essex Champs

Personal Best

Club Best

Club Race

Marshall

Total Points

Gary Perryman

1

32

39

5

1

1

3

1

11

7

705

James Haskey-Jones

29

23

1

2

1

5

2

1

2

1

2

6

2

641

Anthony Knight

23

54

11

1

1

3

577

Craig Dawson

3

21

19

8

1

1

5

1

2

8

570

Zoe Gould

28

11

9

1

1

4

2

6

7

557

Tracy Harrington

26

5

4

1

2

4

3

2

2

2

6

544

Simon Morgan

14

48

2

7

1

4

5

536

Malcolm Bailey

36

23

5

1

3

2

5

2

489

Paul Dellar

34

12

5

1

1

4

1

3

5

466

Dawn Shilling

5

16

42

3

5

1

1

3

459

Mark Lawes

37

19

3

1

1

1

1

4

418

Peter Bouldstridge

21

23

7

1

3

5

409

Graeme Moon

6

23

12

2

1

3

2

2

4

404

Andrew Conway

19

29

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

396

Stacy Hember

2

30

6

2

1

1

1

5

5

2

389

Kate Finch

27

7

1

3

3

2

7

1

378

Abigail Morgan

9

31

1

4

2

5

361

Paul Mingay

2

28

5

2

2

1

2

2

5

361

Louise Hawkins

19

8

2

1

1

1

6

4

3

346

Martin Pratley

24

9

3

2

5

3

1

346

Kim Broughton

32

3

3

1

1

1

5

2

338

Tina Clarke

1

31

9

3

1

4

1

316

Rob Hadgraft

3

26

16

5

1

1

2

315

Mark Shillaker

29

4

1

1

2

6

306

Jonathan Finch

17

1

1

2

2

7

3

295

John McVelia

37

5

1

1

2

2

2

283

Paul Gregory

34

1

4

1

251

Chris King

31

1

1

1

1

3

244

Valerie Rees

26

4

4

4

244

Paula Rothero

21

3

1

1

1

5

239

Phil Clarke

5

30

4

1

3

220

Joanne Dickman

2

26

1

1

1

3

218

David Stokes

14

21

3

2

211

Lindsay Salmon

20

4

4

1

2

1

210

Wendy Smalley

1

2

9

5

1

3

2

205

Sean Pope

19

10

5

1

196

Matt Davey

21

3

1

1

4

1

184

Anne-Marie Bearne

15

4

1

4

1

175

Lucy Swan

24

2

1

1

1

166

Alex Beardall

8

1

1

1

1

3

152

Vicky Knight

5

16

1

1

1

1

150

Roger Duffield

14

4

21

149

Natalie Bourne

13

5

1

2

2

147

Rose Haskey-Jones

2

16

4

1

2

1

143

Alia Hamden

13

4

132

Sally Wood

18

3

132

Gemma Schelus

19

1

1

2

131

Jo Roblin

1

11

8

2

126

Peter Fuller

17

1

1

2

123

Julian Holder

13

4

1

1

122

Tracy Russell

6

5

1

2

2

119

Lynne Baines

14

4

1

1

1

111

Jamie Fairfull

1

21

1

1

111

Jeff Fairfull

10

2

2

110

Karen Pearse

1

19

1

1

108

Lindsey Visage

14

1

2

106

Andy Goodson

5

4

2

1

105

Glen Reeve

1

7

1

1

1

1

105

Richard Garrett

11

3

104

Tim Ford

18

1

100

Martin Avent

25

100

Jim Slater

30

3

1

2

87

Georgina Haskey-Jones

1

5

1

85

Edward Skinner

10

3

1

85

Peter Banks

11

8

84

Sean Swan

8

1

1

82

Gerry Dolden

20

80

Ian Linton

3

2

2

75

John Stanton

8

1

1

1

67

Emma Sherwood

3

9

1

67

Fay Wright

4

6

2

66

Stuart Meddemmen

1

10

54

Rebecca McVelia

2

3

1

1

48

Kevin Bownes

11

44

Joanne Stern

4

1

36

Ian Cullum

1

1

24

Daisy Boyd

6

24

Adam Richardson

1

20

Joanne Salmon

4

16

Lucy Davies

2

1

13

Jordan Liles

3

12

Richard Liles

1

2

results – July 2015

Last of the Summer Whine 3.75mile – 29/7/15

Anthony Knight

41:00

Euan Knight

41:00

Roger Duffield

42:34

Last of the Summer Whine 6.4mile – 29/7/15

Craig Dawson

46:22

6th

James Haskey-Jones

57:12

Simon Morgan

58:43

Wendy Smalley

1:16:52

Dawn Shilling

1:16:56

Harwich 5K series – 28/7/15

Gary Perryman

20:21

Simon Morgan

20:25

Abigail Morgan

23:48

Roger Duffield

30:22

Windmill trail – 26/7/15

Mark Lawes

1:02:22

4th

Maldon Prom Parkrun – 25/7/15

James Haskey-Jones

19:46

2nd

Andrew Conway

20:25

4th

David Stokes

28:26

Finlay Newman

31:57

Vicky Knight

32:08

Euan Knight

35:52

Anthony Knight

35:53

Rose Haskey-Jones

39:42

Kingston Parkrun – 25/7/15

Edward Skinner

24:48

Netley Abbey Parkrun – 25/7/15

Tim Ford

24:15

Colchester Parkrun – 25/7/15

Simon Morgan

20:40

Dawn Shilling

30:14

Shorne Woods Parkrun – 25/7/15

Rob Hadgraft

24:50

Clacton 5K – 24/7/15

Gary Perryman

21:30

Maldon 5K – race 5 – 23/7/15

Craig Dawson

18:54

Andrew Conway

19:14

Jonathan Finch

19:30

PB

Mark Lawes

20:08

PB

Gary Perryman

20:19

PB

Paul Mingay

20:19

Sean Pope

26:25

PB

Dawn Shilling

28:01

Natalie Bourne

28:04

Roger Duffield

29:20

Paul Dellar

19:37

PB

Laindon 5K – 21/7/15

Anthony Knight

29:46

Finlay Newman

31:44

Newham 10k – 19/7/15

Paul Mingay

37.26

Kate Finch

44:52

Paul Dellar

45:23

(relay leg)

Graeme Moon

50:44

Stacy Hember

53:59

Kim Broughton

55:16

Emma Goodson

1:02:42

PB

Louise Hawkins

1:04:35

Scouting trail 13.2 mile – 19/7/15

Craig Dawson

1:57:29

Malcolm Bailey

2:11:49

Wendy Smalley

2:40:52

Scouting trail 6.3 mile – 19/7/15

Simon Morgan

1:09:30

Abigail Morgan

1:09:30

Dawn Shilling

1:28:39

Bolton ironman – 18/7/15

Glen Reeve

15:35:00

Lanhydrock Parkrun – 18/7/15

Mark Lawes

23:53

Catton Park parkrun – 18/7/15

Anthony Knight

30:36

Vicky Knight

30:36

Maldon Parkrun – 18/7/15

Andrew Conway

19:53

Jonathan Finch

19:56

PB

Tracy Harrington

21:47

Edward Skinner

24:56

Roger Duffield

30:34

Jo Roblin

31:17

Netley Abbey Parkrun – 18/7/15

Tim Ford

24:37

Colchester Parkrun – 18/7/15

Simon Morgan

20:15

Gary Perryman

21:04

Rob Hadgraft

24:00

Abigail Morgan

24:23

Dawn Shilling

30:08

Brantham 5 – 17/7/15

Gary Perryman

34:50

Skylarks 3K – 15/7/15

Roger Duffield

17:59

Ekiden Relays – 12/7/15

7.2 K stage

Jonathan Finch

29:38

Mark Lawes

31:27

Stacy Hember

36:29

Tina Clarke

38:20

Paula Rothero

40:40

First 5K stage

Paul Mingay

19:01

John McVelia

27:18

Ann-Marie Bearne

29:14

Louise Hawkins

30:42

Rebecca McVelia

34:59

First 10K stage

Andrew Conway

42:43

Tracy Harrington

45:57

Mark Shillaker

46:28

Malcolm Bailey

48:32

Zoe Gould

55:52

PB

Second 5K stage

Paul Gregory

21:38

Martin Pratley

24:50

PB

Lindsay Visage

28:52

PB

Wendy Smalley

29:28

Rose Haskey-Jones

34:26

 Second 10K stage

James Haskey-Jones

40:25

Alex Beardall

40:40

PB

Gary Perryman

42:30

PB

Kate Finch

46:51

Graeme Moon

51:16

Third 5K stage

Richard Garrett

22:36

Rob Hadgraft

23:51

Phil Clarke

TBC

Peter Bouldstridge

26:36

Kim Broughton

26:57

Thorndon Park 10K – 12/7/15

Emma Goodson

1:08:32

Felsted 10K – 12/7/15

Simon Morgan

43:59

Abigail Morgan

56:32

Kingston parkrun – 11/7/15

Edward Skinner

25:55

Great Notley Parkrun – 11/7/15

Dawn Shilling

29:58

Peter Banks

38:03

Brentwood parkrun – 11/7/15

Jeff Fairfull

28:08

Chelmsford parkrun – 11/7/15

Anthony Knight

27:34

Finlay Newman

28:31

Maldon prom Parkrun – 11/7/15

Andrew Conway

20:51

Stacy Hember

25:02

PB

David Stokes

28:23

Roger Duffield

31:59

Jingle Jangle trail – 3 miles – 8/7/15

Abigail Morgan

1:12

Debra Morgan

1:12

Jingle Jangle trail – 8/7/15

James Haskey-Jones

55:01

5TH

Anthony Knight

1:14:24

Simon Morgan

1:16:51

Harwich 5k handicap – race 4 – 7/6/15

Simon Morgan

20:42

Roger Duffield

30:52

Wormingford trail – 6/6/15

Simon Morgan

1:05:00

Abigail Morgan

1:05:00

Brentwood 10K – 5/7/15

Paul Dellar

41:38

PB

Simon Morgan

43:00

Dawn Shilling

1:03:10

Bewl 15 – 5/7/15

Craig Dawson

1:58:29

Andrew Conway

2:26

Gary Perryman

2:03:50

PB

Stort 10 – 5/7/15

Anthony Knight

1:32:46

Maldon Prom parkrun – 4/7/15

Kate Finch

21:38

PB/club record

Mark Lawes

21:41

Graeme Moon

23:59

Rob Hadgraft

26:08

Jamie Fairfull

26:26

Anthony Knight

28:20

David Stokes

29:06

Malcolm Bailey

33:00

Wendy Smalley

39:59

Great Bentley Friday 5 – 3/7/15

Zoe Gould

44:22

PB

Maldon 5K handicap – race 3 – 2/7/15

Craig Dawson

19:04

Gary Perryman

20:44

Martin Pratley

26:19

Anthony Knight

26:20

Zoe Gould

26:26

Sean Pope

26:54

PB

Roundwood Roundabout 3.3 mile trail – 1/7/15

Simon Morgan

52:47

 Debra Morgan

52:47

Roundwood Roundabout 6.4 mile trail – 1/7/15

Craig Dawson

1:01:50

Anthony Knight

1:07:33

Malcolm Bailey

1:10:14

Julian Holder

1:12:34

Lucy Swan

1:24:04

Lindsay Salmon

1:24:04

Wendy Smalley

1:27:24

Maldon 5k results – July 23rd

 

1 Chris Sellens Colchester Harriers

16:21

2 Richard Heath Colchester Harriers

16:47

3 Darren Farrugia Colchester Harriers

16:58

4 Mark Harrod Colchester Harriers

17:23

5 Tom Rehal

17:39

6 Andy Salt Ludlow Runner

17:41

7 Tom Cresswell Braintree AC

17:54

7 Paul Preston Colchester Harriers

17:54

9 Paul Rodgers Colchester Harriers

17:58

10 Peter West Colchester Harriers

18:09

11 Ian Haw Colchester Harriers

18:19

12 Andrew Low Benfleet Running Club

18:22

13 Nikki Brockbank Springfield Striders

18:28

14 David Wright Colchester Harriers

18:35

15 Chris Manby Colchester Harriers

18:48

16 Richard Boden Colchester Harriers

18:50

17 Craig Beech

18:51

18 Craig Dawson Tiptree Road Runners

18:54

18 Laura Shewbridge Colchester Harriers

18:54

20 Adrian Frost Sudbury Jogger

18:54

21 Nicholas Dobson Springfield Striders

19:03

22 Paul Dobson Springfield Striders

19:04

23 Andy Conway Tiptree Road Runners

19:14

24 Danny Millward Colchester Harriers

19:21

25 Jonathan Finch Tiptree Road Runners

19:30

26 Simon Smith Colchester Harriers

19:32

27 Stephen Sawyer Dengie 100

19:35

28 Paul Dellar Tiptree Road Runners

19:37

29 Chris Hargraves Little Baddow

19:40

30 William Haining Harwich Runners

19:45

31 Joseph Boden Colchester Harriers

19:46

32 Nick Baker Blackwater Tri

19:54

33 Craig Mitchell

19:54

34 Samantha Godden Great Bentley

19:56

35 Russ Sharp Great Bentley

19:57

36 Andrea James Colchester Harriers

20:01

37 Mark Lawes Tiptree Road Runners

20:08

38 Gary Perryman Tiptree Road Runners

20:19

39 Chris McDonnell Dengie 100

20:23

40 Daniel Wilkinson Colchester Harriers

20:36

41 Steward Ellis Halstead RR

20:41

42 Alan Parsons

20:56

43 David Gayer Colchester Harriers

21:08

44 Daniel Hewitt Halstead RR

21:08

45 Phillip Kinsman

21:17

46 Holly Eagan Colchester Harriers

21:29

47 Wendy Aldridge

22:13

48 John Dewar

22:17

49 Sam Halsey

22:19

50 Mark Moughton Springfield Striders

22:21

51 Iain Rhodes

22:32

52 Simon Baker Essex Hash House

22:35

53 John Wheatley Colchester Harriers

23:32

54 Kevin Brown

23:33

55 Darren Brown Chelmsford AC

23:34

56 Gabriel Rouhl

23:45

57 Ian Box

23:54

58 Lydia Bazzard Dengie 100

23:56

59 Richard Carvey Dengie 100

23:58

60 Lorraine Baker

24:05

61 Paul Tawn Mid Essex Casuals

24:09

62 James Collins

24:43

63 Philip Read

24:51

64 Georgina Haskey-Jones Blackwater Tri

24:54

65 Alex May Mersea 5*

25:22

66 Clare Hamblin

25:24

67 Tim Sheppard

25:47

68 Joe Harwood Blackwater Tri

26:05

69 Danielle Harrington Mersea 5*

26:08

70 Louise Pascoe Benton Hall

26:14

71 Joanne Hooper

26:25

72 Sean Pope Tiptree Road Runners

26:25

73 Jackie Sibthorp Run Fit Essex

27:07

74 Matthew Copsey

27:16

75 Suzanne Teodorska Spring Edge Tri

27:21

76 John Buchanan Essex Hash House

27:21

77 Neil Woodcock

27:29

78 Dawn Shilling Tiptree Road Runners

28:01

79 Rhys Vincent Blackwater Tri

28:03

80 Natalie Bourne Tiptree Road Runners

28:04

81 Sharon Hardwicke

28:13

82 Karen Flowers

28:18

83 Jessica Archer

28:23

84 David Payne

28:24

85 Barbara Hobbs

28:31

86 Meryl Dobson

28:33

87 Rachel Richardson-Wright Colchester Harriers

28:38

88 Martin Hopper

29:16

89 Roger Duffield Tiptree Road Runners

29:20

90 Susan Archer

29:53

91 Luke Archer

32:35

92 Lucie Narrway

33:17

93 Deborah Harwood

35:44

Maldon junior mile results 23rd July

292

Ben Pod

6.05

284

Daniel King

6.19

277

Jack Teodorski

6.28

283

Alexander King

6.38

269

Dylan Robins

6.53

203

Gabriel Rouhl

6.56

271

Ben Naughton

7.05

272

Jake Bewley

7.07

290

Jessica Pugh

7.36

289

Willian Pugh

7.40

206

Joshua Woodcock

7.54

268

Ronnie Williams

7.57

273

Antony Harwood

8.04

209

Jessica Bathgate

8.16

293

Isabel Finch

8.29

278

Olli Teodorski

8.32

261

Esme Thomas

9.29

262

9.31

263

9.36

304

Jasmin Bathgate

9.47

294

Sienna Hoskins

9.50

260

Milo Thomas

9.57

276

10.29

274

Abirose Harwood

10.48

296

Daniel Copsey

11.15

207

Thomas Dewar

12.48

259

Heath Thomas

13.07

208

Jacob Tomlin

15.21

Maldon 5K results – July2

Pos Name Club

Time

001 Paul Dobson Springfield Striders 16:08
002 Tom Rehal 17:52
003 Danny Millward Colchester Harriers 17:57
004 Paul Ruffy Benfleet Running Club 17:57
005 Russ Sharp Great Bentley 18:08
006 Paul Rogers Colchester Harriers 18:28
007 Andrew Low Benfleet Running Club 18:41
008 Laura Shewbridge Colchester Harriers 18:49
009 David Wright Colchester Harriers 18:55
010 Ian Haw Colchester Harriers 19:02
011 Craig Dawson Tiptree Road Runners 19:04
012 Nicholas Dobson Springfield Striders 19:07
013 Nikki Brockbank Springfield Striders 19:07
014 Keith Marley Colchester Harriers 19:14
015 Richard Boden Colchester Harriers 19:15
016 Craig Beech 19:26
017 Paul Preston Colchester Harriers 19:29
018 Leo Cole Witham RC 19:39
019 Simon Smith Colchester Harriers 19:43
020 Max Caulfield Colchester Harriers 19:44
021 Stephen Sawyer Dengie 100 19:47
022 Tony Faulkner 20:07
023 Briony Downs Colchester Harriers 20:09
024 Joseph Boden Colchester Harriers 20:09
025 Darren Brown Chelmsford AC 20:13
026 Richard Millward Colchester Harriers 20:20
027 Richard Flutter Harwich Runners 20:25
028 Nick Baker Blackwater Tri 20:36
029 Gary Perryman Tiptree Road Runners 20:44
030 Joseph Sawyer 20:46
031 Andrea James Colchester Harriers 20:59
032 Patrick Marsh Colchester Harriers 21:05
033 Andy Conway Tiptree Road Runners 21:06
034 Jack Goldring Colchester Harriers 21:09
035 Daniel Wilkinson Colchester Harriers 21:12
036 Sam Davies 21:24
037 Alan Parsons 21:31
038 Sara Wallace Colchester Harriers 21:32
039 Phillip Kinsman 21:53
040 David Gayer Colchester Harriers 22:06
041 Wendy Aldridge 22:50
042 Iain Rhodes 22:58
043 John Dewar 23:02
044 Kevin Brown 23:07
045 Lee Caulfield 23:10
046 Jack Bragg 23:18
047 Sam Halsey 23:39
048 Rebecca Willis Baddow Ridge Runners 23:59
049 James Goldring Colchester Harriers 24:02
050 Simon Baker Essex Hash House 24:13
051 Lydia Bazzard Dengie 100 24:55
052 Richard Carvey Dengie 100 25:07
053 Philip Read 25:11
054 Clare Hamblin 25:22
055 Rhys Vincent Blackwater Tri 25:23
056 Hannah Rogers Colchester Harriers 25:26
057 Sharon Ruffy Benfleet Running Club 25:33
058 Samantha Boshell Dengie 100 25:38
059 Lorraine Baker 25:42
060 James Collins 25:48
061 Martin Pratley Tiptree Road Runners 26:19
062 Anthony Knight Tiptree Road Runners 26:20
063 Georgina Haskey-Jones Blackwater Tri 26:21
064 Rachel Smith 26:26
065 Zoe Gould Tiptree Road Runners 26:26
066 Joe Harwood Blackwater Tri 26:36
067 Clare Rowe Baddow Ridge Runners 26:40
068 Mark Copsey 26:54
069 Sean Pope Tiptree Road Runners 26:54
070 John Buchanan Essex Hash House 27:31
071 Jackie Sibthorp Run Fit Essex 28:00
072 Suzanne Teodorska Springfield Striders 28:08
073 Jackie Davies 28:19
074 Clare Bendel Dengie 100 28:26
075 Patricia Rhodes 29:13
076 Karen Flowers 29:50
077 Mark Shipton 30:05
078 David Payne 30:27
079 Rachel Richardson-Wright Colchester Harriers 30:28
080 Barbara Hobbs 30:35
081 Lucie Narrway 34:21
082 Gina Copsey 36:15
083 Deborah Harwood 37:37
END

Maldon junior mile results – July 2

Position Number Name Time
12 277 Jack Teodorski 6.29
10 269 Dylan Robins 6.54
19 289 William Pugh 7.00
21 203 Gabriel Rouhl 7.10
2 201 7.20
6 202 Arthur Balard 7.20
17 282 7.27
1 200 Ignacio 7.30
15 204 Alistair Willis 7.51
8 290 Jessica Pugh 7.52
16 297 Matthew Copsey 7.55
11 273 Antony Harwood 7.58
18 205 Jessica Rowe 7.58
13 268 Ronnie Williams 8.01
22 271 Ben Naughton 8.10
23 272 Jake Bewley 8.24
20 250 Finlay Newman 8.31
5 293 Isobel Finch 8.40
24 278 Olli Teodorski 10.04
3 274 Abbirose Harwood 10.40
4 294 Sonia Hoskins 10.41
14 295 Samuel Hoskins 11.10
9 276 11.23
7 296 Daniel Copsey 11.51

Results – June 2015

3 in 3 trail – race 1 – 28/6/15

Craig Dawson

53:03

Simon Morgan

1:02:41

Anthony Knight

1:11:24

Brentwood Parkrun – 27/6/15

Jeff Fairfull

 29:04

Netley Abbey Parkrun – 27/6/15

Tim Ford

23:53

Colchester Parkrun – 27/6/15

Mark Shillaker

29:29

Paula Rothero

29:29

Maldon Prom Parkrun – 27/6/15

Valerie Rees

22:54

Malcolm Bailey

23:03

Anthony Knight

26:40

Finlay Newman

29:12

Fay Wright

30:25

Hatfield Forest Parkrun – 27/6/15

Andrew Conway

20:13

Ipswich Parkrun – 27/6/15

Gary Perryman

21:25

Clacton 5K – 26/6/15

Gary Perryman

20:33

Wibbly Wobbly Log Jog – 26/6/15

Craig Dawson

34:45

Simon Morgan

37:31

Dawn Shilling

50:24

Abigail Morgan

1:13:22

Debra Morgan

1:13:22

Mersea Round the Island race – 21/6/15

Paul Dellar

1:42:00

Craig Dawson

1:44:25

Mark Lawes

1:50:21

Kate Finch

1:52:26

1ST ladies team

Valerie Rees

1:57:40

1ST ladies team

Richard Garrett

2:12:04

Martin Pratley

2:23:32

Jeff Fairfull

2:32:17

Wendy Smalley

2:57:15

1ST ladies team

Dengie River Run 10K – 21/6/15

Andrew Conway

41:59

7th

Mike Groves 10 – 21/6/15

Anthony Knight

1:30:02

Capel 5 – 21/6/15

Gary Perryman

35:22

Rob Hadgraft

39:58

Maldon Prom Parkrun – 20/6/15

Andrew Conway

20:09

Valerie Rees

22:06

PB

Stuart Meddemmen

22:12

Graeme Moon

25:19

David Stokes

26:20

PB, club M65 record

Peter Banks

34:07

Colchester Parkrun – 20/6/15

Mark Shillaker

29:17

Paula Rothero

29:19

Ipswich Parkrun – 20/6/15

Simon Morgan

20:57

Gary Perryman

21:16

Harwich 5k series – 16/6/15

Simon Morgan

20:35

500th TRR race

Gary Perryman

20:51

Abigail Morgan

22:41

PB

Roger Duffield

30:20

Langdon 5k – 16/6/15

Anthony Knight

28:23

Endure 24 solo – 13-14/6/15

James Haskey-Jones

23:09:28

18 laps/90 miles

Emma Goodson

4 laps/20 miles

Endure 24 relay – 13-14/6/15

Vicky Knight

2 laps

10 miles

Ann-Marie Bearne

3 laps

15 miles

Rebecca McVelia

3 laps

15 miles

Anthony Knight

4 laps

20 miles

Mark Lawes

4 laps

20 miles

Phill Clarke

4 laps

20 miles

Tina Clarke

4 laps

20 miles

John McVelia

4 laps

20 miles

Southend half-marathon 14/6/15

Gary Perryman

1:40:56

Craig Dawson

1:57:34

Zoe Gould

2:10:17

Martin Pratley

2:10:17

Natalie Bourne

2:22:52

Orpington 10K – 14/6/15

Dawn Shilling

1:05:40

Brentwood Parkrun – 13/6/15

Jeff Fairfull

28:46

Netley Abbey Parkrun – 13/6/15

Tim Ford

24:18

Maldon Prom Parkrun – 13/6/15

Simon Morgan

21:13

Peter Fuller

21:24

Valerie Rees

22:34

PB, 2nd lady

Stuart Meddemmen

22:45

Malcolm Bailey

23:00

David Stokes

28:07

Dawn Shilling

28:41

Maldon 5k series – race 2 – 11/6/15

Jonathan Finch

19:59

PB

Gary Perryman

21:02

Anthony Knight

24:41

Zoe Gould

25:51

PB

Martin Pratley

26:02

Sean Pope

27:25

PB

Natalie Bourne

27:32

David Stokes

27:52

Dawn Shilling

28:22

Lucy Davies

22:54

Crown-to-Crown 5k – 10/6/15

Abigail Morgan

24:51

5th lady

Simon Morgan

24:51

Henham 10K – 7/6/15

Simon Morgan

43:59

Abigail Morgan

50:59

Dawn Shilling

1:02:09

Stour Valley Marathon – 7/6/15

Paul Dellar

4:47

12th

Tracy Harrington

4:36:00

Mark Lawes

4:38:00

Julian Holder

5:34:02

Wendy Smalley

6:40:00

Silver End Scouts 4mile – 7/6/15

Roger Duffield

39:17

Bedgebury half-marathon – 6/6/15

Anthony Knight

2:12:04

Tina Clarke

2:12:04

Maldon Prom Parkrun – 6/6/15

Malcolm Bailey

23:03

Stuart Meddemmen

25:58

David Stokes

27:41

Peter Banks

30:43

Colchester Parkrun – 6/6/15

Jonathan Finch

20:41

Gary Perryman

21:57

Sean Pope

28:22

Netley Abbey Parkrun – 6/6/15

Tim Ford

27:10

La Santa Sport 5k – 6/6/15

Rob Hadgraft

24:30

Kirton Friday 5 – 5/6/15

Gary Perryman

36:24

Maldon junior 1 mile – race 2 results

 

Number

Name

Time

292

Ben Pod

6.15

277

Jack Teodorski

6.31

283

Alex King

6.43

289

Willian Pugh

6.44

272

Jake Bewley

6.47

266

Charlie Walder

6.48

287

7.03

269

Dylan Robins

7.07

247

Rebecca Chandler

7.07

246

Emily Chandler

7.08

245

Paul Chandler

7.09

282

7.16

305

Maya Bathgate

7.26

273

Anthony Harwood

7.5

290

Jessica Pugh

7.51

268

Ronnie Williams

7.53

301

Bobby Ball

7.53

261

Esme Thomas

7.56

297

Matthew Copsey

7.58

257

Farren Mitchell

8.07

254

Adam Peace

8.07

278

Olli Teodorski

8.21

260

Milo Thomas

8.24

256

Saffron Mitchell

8.4

300

Anni Mahr

8.42

293

Isabel Finch

8.49

298

Adam Wall

8.52

299

Teigue Hawkins

8.53

265

Alex Walder

8.57

291

Rebecca Conway

8.58

270

Daisey Holohan-Yates

9.03

303

Callum Bathgate

9.04

253

Lily Peace

9.2

259

Heath Thomas

9.58

304

Jasmin Bathgate

10.02

262

10.04

302

Brandon Ball

10.17

274

Abirose Harwood

11.00

294

Sienna Hoskins

11.08

295

Samuel Hoskins

11.11

263

11.12

276

11.25

296

Daniel Copsey

11.32

248

Kaiden Walters

18.11

Maldon 5K series – race 2 results

Results of tonight’s race – Chris McDonnell’s time of 20:32 is the fastest for a UK vet 70 this year.

 

NAME CLUB TIME
Paul Dobson Springfield Striders 16:31
Robert Reason Harwich Runners 16:43
Russell Davies Springfield Striders 16:59
Mark Harrod Colchester Harriers 17:50
Paul Ruffy Benfleet Running Club 18:01
Tom Rehal 18:09
Tom Cresswell Braintree AC 18:22
Paul Preston Colchester Harriers 18:23
Andrew Raynor Colchester Harriers 18:25
Danny Millward Colchester Harriers 18:28
Paul Rodgers Colchester Harriers 18:34
Chris Manby Colchester Harriers 19:00
Andrew Low Benfleet Running Club 19:03
Simon Taylor Colchester Harriers 19:11
Richard Boden Colchester Harriers 19:13
Keith Marley Colchester Harriers 19:17
Andrew Lager Witham RC 19:37
Nicholas Dobson Springfield Striders 19:40
Craig Beech 19:41
Laura Shewbridge Colchester Harriers 19:47
Jonathan Finch Tiptree Road Runners 19:59
Darren Brown Chelmsford AC 19:59
Craig Mitchell 20:07
Ian Haw Colchester Harriers 20:14
Samantha Godden Great Bentley 20:17
Stephen Sawyer Dengie 100 20:18
Chris McDonnell Dengie 100 20:32
Roy Reed Mid Essex Casuals 20:35
Jerry Walder Colchester Harriers 20:35
Steven Everett Braintree AC 20:38
Joseph Lane 20:45
Richard Flutter Harwich Runners 20:49
Gary Perryman Tiptree Road Runners 21:02
Joseph Boden Colchester Harriers 21:04
Nick Baker Blackwater Tri 21:10
Sam Davies 21:15
Lee Holohan 21:20
Tony Faulkner 21:21
Steven Darling 21:27
Daniel Wilkinson Colchester Harriers 21:31
Gerry Dobson Springfield Striders 21:44
David Gayer Colchester Harriers 21:48
Stuart Peace 22:26
Phillip Kinsman 22:28
Daniel King Essex Inline Skaters 22:34
Kevin Brown 22:44
Lucy Davies Tiptree Road Runners 22:54
Iain Rhodes 22:59
Alison Day Great Bentley 23:29
Wendy Aldridge 23:37
John Dewar 23:40
Simon Baker Essex Hash House 23:51
Paul Tawn Mid Essex Casuals 23:59
Rebecca Willis Baddow Ridge Runners 24:03
Sam Halsey 24:04
Martin Owen Great Bentley 24:33
Anthony Knight Tiptree Road Runners 24:41
Richard See Dengie 100 24:52
Lydia Bazzard Dengie 100 25:16
James Collins 25:27
Clare Hamblin 25:41
Zoe Gould Tiptree Road Runners 25:51
Philip Read 25:54
Louise Yates 26:00
Martin Pratley Tiptree Road Runners 26:02
Samantha Boshell Dengie 100 26:04
Richard Carvey Dengie 100 26:04
Lorraine Baker 26:13
Clare Rowe Baddow Ridge Runners 26:58
Rhys Vincent Blackwater Tri 27:15
Joe Harwood Blackwater Tri 27:20
Sean Pope Tiptree Road Runners 27:25
Natalie Bourne Tiptree Road Runners 27:32
Louise Pascoe Benton Hall 27:36
Jackie Sibthorp Run Fit Essex 27:36
Mark Copsey 27:39
Jenny Higgs Dengie 100 27:43
David Stokes Tiptree Road Runners 27:52
Jackie Davies 28:05
Clive Smith 28:08
David Payne 28:12
Declan Walters 28:19
Dawn Shilling Tiptree Road Runners 28:22
Suzanne Teodorska Springfield Striders 28:42
Karen Flowers 28:52
Nicky Low 29:18
Clare Bendel Dengie 100 29:20
Suzie King Essex Inline Skaters 29:21
Vicky Haywood 31:36
Rachel Rogers 32:50
Lucie Narrway 35:14
Deborah Harwood 38:00

Maldon 5k entries

 

1 Rob Hadgraft
2 Gary Perryman
3 Mark Moughton
4 Vicky Haywood
5 Clare Hamblin
6 James Collins
7 Clare Rowe
8 Rebecca Willis
9 Zoe Gould
10 Dawn Shilling
11 Craig Dawson
12 Sean Pope
13 Ian Haw
14 John Wheatley
15 Steven Darling
16 Anthony Knight
17 Helen Thomsit
18 Jackie Sibthorp
19 Craig Mitchell
20 Sarah Isom
21 Ian Linton
22 Martin Pratley
23 Iain Rhodes
24 Patricia Rhodes
25 Andrew Low
26 Kevin Brown
27 Darren Brown
28 Ian Box
29 Steven Everett
30 Tom Cresswell
31 Philip Read
32 Paul Preston
33 Nikki Brockbank
34 Stuart Peace
35 Alison Peace
36 Richard Strawn
37 Barbara Hobbs
38 Simon Wadey
39 Nicholas Dobson
40 Craig Vernon
41 Georgina Haskey-Jones
42 Roger Duffield
43 Andrew Wightman
44 Colin Ridley
45 Jerry Walder
46 Daniel Steptoe-Thompson
47 Russ Sharp
48 Samantha Godden
49 Lee Holohan
50 Carwyn Jones
51 Ged McMillan
52 Mark Harrod
53 Mark Lawes
54 Ian Foskew
55 Tina Selkirk
56 Rio Selkirk
57 Nicky Low
58 Dave Oldershaw
59 James Crisp
60 Jamie Lauder
61 Clive Smith
62 Tony Faulkner
63 Rachel Smith
64 Simon Smith
65 Daniel Wilkinson
66 David Wright
67 Sarah Stradling
68 Graeme Moon
69 Richard See
70 Jenny Higgs
71 Sam Halsey
72 David Gayer
73 Suzanne Teodorski
74 Daniel Roughan
75 Rachel Roughan
76 Richard Millward
77 Keith Marley
78 John Buchanan
79 Chris Sellens
80 Richard Boden
81 Joseph Boden
82 Danny Millward
83 Jonathon Nears
84 Laura Shewbridge
85 Chris Manby
86 Joe Harwood
87 Debra Harwood
88 Sharon Ruffy
89 Paul Ruffy
90 Wendy Aldridge
91 Stephen Sawyer
92 Dionne Radley
93 William Radley
94 Sharon Hardwicke
95 Alison Vincent
96 Rhys Vincent
97 Chris McDonnell
98 Barbara McDonnell
99 Joanne Hooper
100 Daniel Hewitt
101 Bradley Doe
102 Samantha Boshell
103 Clare Bendel
104 Richard Carvey
105 Michael Capon
106 Jackie Davies
107 Paul Rogers
108 Hannah Rogers
109 Greg Wiskin
110 Mark Brewer
111 Natalie Bourne
112 Paul Tawn
113 Masood Merzia
114 Karen Hernandez
115 Craig Beech
116 Mark Shipton
117 Karen Flowers
118 Steven Everett
119 Louise Pascoe
120 Declan Walters

League – may 2015

 

Attendance

Training

Standard

10 mile+

15 mile

20 mile

Marathon

Cross County

Ultras

Maldon 5k (4/5)

53-12 (all 6)

Essex Champs

Personal Best

Club Best

Club Race

Marshall

Total Points

Gary Perryman

1

26

26

4

1

3

1

8

6

541

James Haskey-Jones

22

20

1

2

1

5

1

2

1

2

5

2

498

Craig Dawson

2

18

13

6

1

5

1

2

7

471

Zoe Gould

22

8

8

1

1

4

2

3

6

458

Tracy Harrington

19

4

3

1

2

3

3

2

2

2

5

451

Simon Morgan

14

31

2

7

1

3

5

446

Anthony Knight

17

37

8

1

1

3

438

Malcolm Bailey

29

18

4

1

3

2

4

2

406

Dawn Shilling

5

14

30

3

5

1

3

386

Peter Bouldstridge

20

23

7

1

3

4

385

Paul Dellar

28

9

5

1

4

1

4

352

Graeme Moon

4

18

9

1

1

3

2

2

3

335

Stacy Hember

1

25

4

1

1

1

1

5

4

2

327

Paul Mingay

24

3

2

2

1

2

2

4

311

Andrew Conway

15

22

2

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

310

Louise Hawkins

15

7

2

1

1

1

6

3

3

305

Abigail Morgan

9

21

1

4

1

5

301

Kate Finch

19

5

1

3

2

1

5

1

276

Kim Broughton

24

2

2

1

1

1

4

2

271

Mark Lawes

29

11

3

1

1

2

266

Mark Shillaker

23

2

1

1

2

5

252

Martin Pratley

17

7

2

2

4

1

1

248

Tina Clarke

1

24

5

2

1

3

1

238

Rob Hadgraft

3

18

10

5

1

1

1

233

Jonathan Finch

13

1

1

2

2

4

2

225

Chris King

25

1

1

1

1

3

220

John McVelia

29

1

1

1

2

1

2

211

Paul Gregory

26

1

3

1

199

Joanne Dickman

2

21

1

1

1

3

198

Lindsay Salmon

18

3

4

1

2

1

197

Paula Rothero

15

1

1

1

1

4

185

Matt Davey

20

3

1

1

4

1

180

Valerie Rees

20

1

2

3

165

Phil Clarke

5

23

1

2

152

David Stokes

12

14

2

1

148

Lucy Swan

18

1

1

1

1

137

Anne-Marie Bearne

14

1

1

3

1

136

Alia Hamden

13

4

132

Alex Beardall

8

1

1

1

1

2

132

Vicky Knight

5

12

1

1

1

1

130

Jo Roblin

1

11

7

2

121

Natalie Bourne

11

3

2

2

119

Sally Wood

14

3

116

Sean Pope

12

5

2

1

113

Tracy Russell

4

5

1

2

2

111

Gemma Schelus

14

1

1

2

111

Rose Haskey-Jones

2

14

3

1

1

1

110

Wendy Smalley

1

2

6

4

1

2

110

Lynne Baines

13

3

1

1

1

102

Peter Fuller

13

2

92

Jamie Fairfull

1

17

1

90

Roger Duffield

8

4

11

87

Georgina Haskey-Jones

1

5

1

85

Andy Goodson

4

2

1

85

Karen Pearse

1

13

1

1

84

Sean Swan

8

1

1

82

Tim Ford

13

1

75

Jeff Fairfull

7

2

1

75

Ian Linton

3

2

2

75

Martin Avent

18

72

Julian Holder

9

3

1

71

Edward Skinner

7

3

1

70

John Stanton

8

1

1

1

67

Jim Slater

25

1

2

65

Fay Wright

4

5

2

61

Gerry Dolden

15

60

Lindsey Visage

9

1

56

Peter Banks

7

5

53

Richard Garrett

7

1

48

Glen Reeve

1

2

1

1

1

45

Stuart Meddemmen

1

7

39

Joanne Stern

4

1

36

Ian Cullum

1

1

24

Adam Richardson

1

20

Emma Sherwood

4

20

Joanne Salmon

4

16

Rebecca McVelia

2

1

13

Jordan Liles

3

12

Kevin Bownes

3

12

Daisy Boyd

3

12

Richard Liles

1

2

Results – May 2015

 

Ford Street trail 7.8 mile – 31/5/15

Paul Dellar

1:13:07

4th

Dawn Shilling

1:56:29

Ford Street trail 13.1 mile – 31/5/15

Malcolm Bailey

2:43:40

Maldon prom parkrun – 30/5/15

James Haskey-Jones

19:06

Andrew Conway

22:57

Malcolm Bailey

23:00

Stuart Meddemmen

23:03

David Stokes

26;51

Ian Linton

28:00

Roger Duffield

31:11

Peter Banks

33:34

Colchester parkrun – 30/5/15

Dawn Shilling

28:35

Kate Finch

28:43

Ipswich Jaffa Friday 5 – 29/5/15

Matt Davey

35:17

Club M35 record

Tina Clarke

49:03

Harwich 5K handicap series – 26/5/15

Garry Perryman

20:29

PB

Roger Duffield

31:29

Border Country 9 trail – 25/5/15

Paul Dellar

1:16:37

10th

Mark Lawes

1:27:28

Malcolm Bailey

1:32:47

Peter Bouldstridge

1:34:04

Dawn Shilling

1:57:27

Wendy Smalley

1:57:31

Lyndsay Salmon

2:39

Zoe Gould

2:15:25

Hatfield Broad Oak 10K – 25/5/15

Simon Morgan

43:29

Abigail Morgan

48:22

PB

Maldon Prom Parkrun – 23/5/15

James Haskey-Jones

19:09

3rd

Jonathan Finch

20:12

Paul Dellar

20:45

Stuart Meddemmen

23:07

Malcolm Bailey

23:11

Peter Bouldstridge

23:21

PB

Peter Banks

32:23

Colchester Parkrun – 23/5/15

Simon Morgan

24:52

Abigail Morgan

24:52

Zoe Gould

28:29

Gary Perryman

28:35

Hockley Woods Parkrun – 23/5/15

Anthony Knight

27:14

Greenwich Parkrun – 23/5/15

Andrew Goodson

21:28

Emma Goodson

29:48

Maldon 5k – race 1 – 21/5/15

Mark Lawes

20:31

Gary Perryman

20:38

PB

Mark Brewer

21:44

Graeme Moon

22:05

Rob Hadgraft

23:27

Anthony Knight

24:55

Martin Pratley

25:24

PB

Zoe Gould

26:19

PB

Georgina Haskey-Jones

26:39

Dawn Shilling

27:08

Natalie Bourne

27:24

PB

Sean Pope

27:55

PB

Roger Duffield

31:32

Puff and pant trail – 20/5/15

Malcolm Bailey

1:46:35

Tina Clarke

2:05:56

Zoe Gould

2:05:56

Anthony Knight

2:05:56

Wendy Smalley

2:16:18

Laindon 5K – 19/5/15

Simon Morgan

23:32

Abigail Morgan

28:03

Anthony Knight

29:41

East Cambridge half-marathon – 17/5/15

Gary Perryman

1:37:59

PB

Martin Pratley

2:27

Great Baddow 10 – 17/5/15

Paul Mingay

59:36

8th, 1st M55

Peter Bouldstridge

1:19:51

Phil Clarke

1:20:28

Tracy Russell

1:25:24

Dawn Shilling

1:37:39

Woodbridge 10k – 17/5/15

Matt Davey

44:12

Club M35 record

Insane Terrain Obstacle race – 17/5/15

Anthony Knight

1:16:00

Nuclear Rush 8k 16/5/15

Anthony Knight

1:35:00

Brentwood Parkrun – 16/5/15

Jeff Fairfull

29:36

Colchester Parkrun – 16/5/15

Simon Morgan

20:40

Rob Hadgraft

24:00

Abigail Morgan

25:13

Sean Pope

29:03

Maldon Prom Parkrun – 16/5/15

Jonathan Finch

20:15

Stuart Meddemmen

23:48

Peter Bouldstridge

23:49

Ian Linton

28:27

Anthony Knight

28:28

Fay Wright

29:07

Peter Banks

33:58

Rayles park 5 – 12/5/15

Edward Skinner

39:31

Crown-to-Crown 5K – 13/5/15

Ian Linton

29:42

Halstead marathon – 10/5/15

Tracy Harrington

3:36:17

3rd lady, 2nd Essex F45

Andy Goodson

4:13:33

Malcolm Bailey

4:13:35

Graeme Moon

4:28:14

2nd Essex V60

Zoe Gould

5:29:39

Colchester 10K – 10/5/15

Paul Mingay

36:39

7th

Simon Morgan

42:54

Kate Finch

43:05

PB, club F40 record

Matt Davey

44:30

Club M35 record

Abigail Morgan

49:58

Anthony Knight

53:12

Dawn Shilling

57:06

Alton Water 10K – 10/5/15

Gary Perryman

44:28

Hackney half-marathon – 9/5/15

Karen Pearse

2:38:03

Rat Race Dirty Weekend – 9/5/15

Craig Dawson

04:33:00

Bewl Water half-marathon – 9/5/15

Anthony Knight

2:06:00

Maldon Prom Parkrun – 9/5/15

James Haskey-Jones

18:43

Jonathan Finch

20:09

PB

Stuart Meddemmen

22:39

Peter Bouldstridge

24:07

Roger Duffield

32:38

Peter Banks

40:24

Colchester Parkrun 9/5/15

Sean Pope

28:38

Great Notley Parkrun – 9/5/15

Dawn Shilling

28:40

Harwich 5K series – 5/5/15

Gary Perryman

21:13

Simon Morgan

21:18

Abigail Morgan

23:23

Milton Keynes marathon – 4/5/15

Martin Pratley

4:39:08

ICNOSHIPS trail 11.2 mile – 4/5/15

Craig Dawson

1:30:49

1st equal

Paul Mingay

1:30:49

1st equal

Paul Dellar

1:31:56

3rd

James Haskey-Jones

1:43:28

Andrew Conway

1:44:09

Peter Bouldstridge

1:56:22

Graeme Moon

2:10:41

Tracy Harrington

2:10:41

Paul Gregory

2:10:41

ICNOSHIPS trail 6.3 mile – 4/5/15

Mark Shillaker

55:03

4th

Kate Finch

55:03

4th, 1st lady

Dawn Shilling

1:11:37

Wendy Smalley

1:11:37

Stacy Hember

1:13:51

Lindsey Visage

1:13:51

Kim Broughton

1:13:51

Zoe Gould

1:17:27

Paula Rothero

1:17:27

Tina Clarke

1:22:51

Anne-Marie Bearne

1:23:01

Gary Perryman

2:19:08

Malcolm Bailey

2:20:49

Thurston 10K – 4/5/15

Gary Perryman

45:33

Presentation trail – 3/5/15

Andrew Conway

45:45

Peter Bouldstridge

45:45

Simon Morgan

46:37

Abigail Morgan

46:37

Mark Lawes

47:34

Dawn Shilling

57:09

Maldon Parkrun -2/5/15

Andrew Conway

19:56

Paul Dellar

20:07

PB

Tracy Harrington

22:00

Stuart Meddemmen

22:25

Graeme Moon

22:27

Malcolm Bailey

22:58

Peter Bouldstridge

23:42

PB

David Stokes

26:38

Dawn Shilling

27:52

Roger Duffield

44:23

Brentwood Parkrun – 2/5/15

Jeff Fairfull

29:15

Three Bridges challenge rseults

Results from the Three Bridges challenge

Many thanks to all the marshalls and supporters on the night. Well done to all the 27 finishers. Results as follows:-
1. Andy Conway 15.24
2. Matt Davey 15.47
3. Mark Shillaker 16.04
4. Pete Fuller 16.48
5. Jamie Fairfull 17.02
6. Paul Gregory 17.18
7. Tracy Harrington 17.27
8. Kate Finch 17.32
9. Richard Garrett 17.42
10. Alex Beardsall 17.46
11. Paul Dellar 17.48
12. Kevin Bownes 17.58
13. Julian Holder 18.15
14. Graeme Moon 18.23
15. Valerie Rees 18.27
16 Peter Bouldstridge 18.31
17. Peter Banks 18.45
18. Lucy Swann 18.46
19. Daisy Boyden 19.01
20 Stacy Hember 19.26
21 Lynsey Salmon 19.52
22. Sean Pope 20.17
23. Martin Pratley 20.18
24. Lyndsay Visagie 22.29
25. Lynne Baines 23.16
26. Natalie Bourne 23.24
27 Faye Wright 23.35

Maldon 1 mile junior results – race 1

We are missing some names for the juinior race. If you have your race number, please email your name.and number to Ian Linton

 

 

271

Ben Naughton

6.48

283

6.49

282

6.51

266

6.58

272

Jake Bewley

6.58

269

Dylan Robins

7.14

251

Nieve Deighton

7.26

287

7.29

273

Antony Harwood

7.49

286

7.5

258

Mikey Broughton

7.54

268

Ronnie Williams

7.56

261

Esme Thomas

8.11

278

Olli Teodorski

8.2

260

Milo Thomas

8.25

256

Saffron Mitchell

8.36

265

Alex Walder

8.39

275

Lily Thorlow

8.39

285

8.41

270

Daisey Holohan-Yates

8.55

274

Abirose Harwood

9.1

255

Francesca Trioli

9.14

257

Farren Mitchell

9.21

259

Heath Thomas

9.22

280

Charlie Oldershaw

9.56

267

Leyla Williams

10.08

279

Caitlin Oldershaw

10.24

281

10.34

263

11.51

276

11.51

262

12.05

250

Finlay Newman

252

Jasmine Peace

253

Lily Peace

254

Adam Peace

264

288

Maldon 5K – race 1 results

if anyone has any queries about thier time, please contact Ian Linton

Chris Sellens Colchester Harriers

16:18

Carwyn Jones Colchester Harriers

16:48

Jonathon Nears Colchester Harriers

16:54

Colin Ridley Colchester Harriers

17:05

Ged McMillan Colchester Harriers

17:15

Mark Harrod Colchester Harriers

17:19

Paul Ruffy Benfleet Running Club

17:49

Sarah Stradling Colchester Harriers

18:01

James Crisp Witham RC

18:02

Russ Sharp Great Bentley

18:13

Paul Preston Colchester Harriers

18:25

Tom Cresswell Braintree AC

18:30

Bradley Doe Halstead RR

18:33

David Wright Colchester Harriers

18:34

Masood Merzia Witham RC

18:35

Simon Wadey

18:41

Andrew Low Benfleet Running Club

18:43

Paul Rogers Colchester Harriers

18:46

Danny Millward Colchester Harriers

18:53

Joseph Boden Colchester Harriers

18:56

Chris Manby Colchester Harriers

19:00

Laura Shewbridge Colchester Harriers

19:08

Keith Marley Colchester Harriers

19:09

Richard Boden Colchester Harriers

19:10

Greg Wiskin Mid Essex Causals

19:15

Michael Capon Little Baddow 19;27
Craig Mitchell

19:44

Nicholas Dobson Springfield Striders

19:49

Steven Everett Braintree AC

19:57

Darren Brown Chelmsford AC

19:59

Richard Millward Colchester Harriers

20:01

Simon Smith Colchester Harriers

20:01

Tony Faulkner

20:22

Mark Lawes Tiptree Road Runners

20:31

Gary Perryman Tiptree Road Runners

20:38

Helen Thomsit Baddow Ridge Runners

20:47

Jerry Walder Colchester Harriers

21:00

Rio Selkirk

21:06

Lee Holohan

21:07

Samantha Godden Great Bentley

21:12

Stephen Sawyer Dengie 100

21:17

Daniel Wilkinson Colchester Harriers

21:23

Steven Darling

21:33

Chris McDonnell Dengie 100

21:35

Rachel Roughan

21:35

Daniel Roughan

21:40

Mark Brewer Tiptree Road Runners

21:44

Stuart Peace

21:46

David Gayer Colchester Harriers

21:50

Graeme Moon Tiptree Road Runners

22:05

Daniel Hewitt Halstead RR

22:13

William Radley

22:14

Andrew Wightman

22:27

Kevin Brown

22:31

Wendy Aldridge

23:00

Hannah Rogers Colchester Harriers

23:24

Rob Hadgraft Tiptree Road Runners

23:27

Ian Box

23:34

Mark Moughton Springfield Striders

23:46

Rebecca Willis Baddow Ridge Runners

24:14

Paul Tawn Mid Essex Causals

24:16

Iain Rhodes

24:18

Clare Hamblin

24:34

Sharon Ruffy Benfleet Running Club

24:37

Anthony Knight Tiptree Road Runners

24:55

John Wheatley Colchester Harriers

25:02

Sam Halsey

25:05

Alison Vincent Springedge Tri

25:22

Martin Pratley Tiptree Road Runners

25:24

Samantha Boshell Dengie 100

25:28

Richard Carvey Dengie 100

25:28

Rhys Vincent Blackwater Tri

25:32

James Collins

25:40

Philip Read

25:40

Barbara McDonnell Dengie 100

25:53

John Buchanan Essex Hash House

25:58

Richard See

26:18

Zoe Gould Tiptree Road Runners

26:19

Georgina Haskey-Jones Blackwater Tri

26:39

Daniel Steptoe-Thompson 5 Star Bootcamp

27:02

Joanne Hooper

27:02

Dawn Shilling Tiptree Road Runners

27:08

Jackie Sibthorp Run Fit Essex

27:17

Natalie Bourne Tiptree Road Runners

27:24

Rachel Smith

27:37

Clive Smith

27:51

Craig Vernon Witham RC

27:51

Sean Pope Tiptree Road Runners

27:55

Jackie Davies

28:00

Clare Bendel Dengie 100

28:08

Jenny Higgs

28:36

Patricia Rhodes

28:43

Dionne Radley

29:03

Sharon Hardwicke

29:03

Joe Harwood Blackwater Tri

29:17

Barbara Hobbs

29:26

Jamie Lauder

29:38

Sarah Isom

31:05

Suzanne Teodorska Springfield Striders

31:13

Roger Duffield Tiptree Road Runners

31:32

Nicky Low

32:23

Tina Selkirk

35:40

Dave Oldershaw

35:42

Debra Harwood

39:36

Results – April 2015

 

London Marathon – 26/4/15

Paul Mingay 2.53.19

Club M55 record

Jonathan Finch 3.15.57
Andy Goodson 3.57.17
Lucy Swan 4,20.09
Sean Swan 4.20.09
Joanne Dickman 4.22.01 PB
Chris King 4.22.01 PB, club F50 record
Lyndsay Salmon 4.26.39
Alex Beardall 4.27.53
Anthony Knight 4.29.20
Tina Clarke 4.35.29
John McVelia 5.15.58 PB

Maldon Prom Parkrun – 25/4/15

James Haskey-Jones

19:14

Andrew Conway

20:01

Graeme Moon

22:32

Malcolm Bailey

23:11

Peter Bouldstridge

23:59

PB

David Stokes

27:16

Anthony Knight

27:18

Colchester Parkrun- 25/4/15

Martin Pratley

26:05

Zoe Gould

27:17

Sean Pope

28:08

PB

Dawn Shilling

28:41

Great Cornard Parkrun – 25/4/15

Simon Morgan

20:09

Abigail Morgan

23:33

Skylarks 3K – 22/4/15

Simon Morgan

13:32

Abigail Morgan

13:32

Greater Manchester Marathon – 19/4/15

Martin Pratley

4:24:44

Budapest half-marathon – 19/4/15

Andrew Conway

1:29:38

Peter Bouldstridge

1:47:33

50 Shades of Trail – 8 miles – 19/4/15

Paul Dellar

1:04:53

3rd

Tracy Harrington

1:09:20

Mark Lawes

1:09:24

Zoe Gould

1:30:26

50 Shades of Trail – 4 miles – 19/4/15

Wendy Smalley

1:01:59

Roger Duffield

1:07:25

Bungay Black Dog Marathon – 19/4/15

Craig Dawson

3:21:58

PB

Bungay Black Dog 10K – 19/4/15

Dawn Shilling

56:11

Extreme Running 14K Chelmsford – 19/4/15

Anthony Knight

1:45:00

Whitstable parkrun – 18/4/15

Dawn Shilling

28:30

Netley Abbey Parkrun – 18/4/15

Tim Ford

31:22

100th parkrun

Valentines parkrun – 18/4/15

Edward Skinner

24:14

Colchester parkrun – 18/4/15

Gary Perryman

21:07

Mark Shillaker

21:22

Abigail Morgan

24:07

Zoe Gould

27:21

Maldon Prom parkrun – 18/4/15

Paul Dellar

20:55

Mark Lawes

22:19

Stuart Meddemmen

23:41

Jonathan Finch

23:49

Graeme Moon

26:00

Finlay Newman

28:09

PB

Anthony Knight

28:10

Tina Clarke

28:12

Fay Wright

28:20

PB

Stacy Hember

30:17

Brighton Marathon – 12.4.15

James Haskey-Jones

3:05:57

PB

Tracy Harrington

3:33:47

Club F45 record

Graeme Moon

3:57:20

Club M60 record

Paul Gregory

4:22:41

Kim Broughton

4:28:54

Stacy Hember

5:07

PB

Louise Hawkins

5:07:20

Cambourne 10K – 12.4.15

Anthony Knight

53:27

Flitch Way 10K – 12.4.15

Craig Dawson

41:17

4th

Simon Morgan

44:41

15th

Gary Perryman

45:39

19th

Mark Shillaker

45:59

22nd

Rob Hadgraft

51:50

Richard Garrett

53:24

Abigail Morgan

54:17

Zoe Gould

56:16

Dawn Shilling

58:45

Ian Linton

58:59

Brighton 10K – 11.4.15

Natalie Bourne

57:52

Maldon Parkrun – 11.4.15

David Stokes

26:45

Faye Wright

30:06

Colchester Parkrun 11.4.15

Martin Pratley

25:54

Dawn Shilling

27:14

Abigail Morgan

27:15

Kate Finch

27:43

Sean Pope

28:59

Valentines Parkrun – 11.4.15

Edward Skinner

24:45

Cambridge Parkrun – 11.4.15

Anthony Knight

26:16

Easter Eggstravaganza 4 – 6/4/15

Craig Dawson

56:31

4TH

Tracy Harrington

1:03:54

Mark Lawes

1:03:54

Peter Bouldstridge

1:16:37

Tracy Russell

1:16:37

Simon Morgan

1:17:29

Abigail Morgan

1:17:29

Malcolm Bailey

1:17:53

Zoe Gould

1:25:32

Lucy Swan

1:25:32

Lindsay Salmon

1:25:32

Anne-Marie Bearne

1:27:32

Dawn Shilling

1:28:00

Wendy Smalley

1:28:05

Tina Clarke

2:37:50

Easter Eggstravaganza 3 – 5/4/15

Craig Dawson

53:07

7th

James Haskey-Jones

1:01:14

Paul Dellar

1:02:05

Simon Morgan

1:11:03

Roger Duffield

1:21:35

Dawn Shilling

1:43:08

Guisely Gallop 10K – 5/4/15

Anthony Knight

1:12:00

Compton Downland 20 – 4/4/15

Mark Shillaker

3:14:00

Paula Rothero

3:59:00

Bury St Edmunds Parkrun – 4/4/15

Finlay Newman

33:02

Anthony Knight

34:33

Euan Knight

34:33

Sudbury 5 mile – 3/4/15

Gary Perryman

35:33

Easter Eggstravaganza 2 – 4/4/15

Craig Dawson

47:06

1st

Paul Dellar

56:59

Mark Lawes

1:02:59

Simon Morgan

1:11:50

Peter Bouldstridge

1:12:52

Dawn Shilling

1:26:47

Maldon Prom parkrun – 4/4/15

James Haskey-Jones

19:36

3rd

Colchester parkrun – 4/4/15

Jonathan Finch

20:27

Gary Perryman

22:55

Malcolm Bailey

23:34

Brentwood Parkrun 4/4/15

Jeff Fairfull

31:01

Easter Eggstravaganza 1 – 13.3 mile – 3/4/15

Craig Dawson

1:41:30

5th

Mark Lawes

2:10:29

Wendy Smalley

2:52:26

Easter Eggstravaganza 1- 6.2 mile – 3/4/15

Paul Dellar

51:03

6th

Peter Bouldstridge

59:40

Simon Morgan

1:10:29

Abigail Morgan

1:10:29

John McVelia

1:13:40

Dawn Shilling

1:24:08

Julian Holder

1:25:54

Easter Eggstravaganza 1 – 3.3 mile – 3/4/15

Anthony Knight

48:06

Euan Knight

48:06

Finlay Newman

48:06

Roger Duffield

1:05:14

Jim Slater

1:07:35

Tina Clarke

1:07:35

Tiptree 10 entres open

The 2015 Tiptree 10 will take place on Sunday  11th October

Entries are now open

For details and online entry – http://tiptree10.org.uk or click link Tiptree 10 link on the menu left of this page

League – March 2015

 

Attendance

Training

Standard

10 mile+

15 mile

20 mile

Marathon

Cross County

Ultras

Maldon 5k (4/5)

53-12 (all 6)

Essex Champs

Personal Best

Club Best

Club Race

Marshall

Total Points

Gary Perryman

1

16

17

3

1

3

1

5

4

376

James Haskey-Jones

16

14

1

2

5

1

2

2

4

374

Simon Morgan

14

17

2

7

1

3

4

356

Craig Dawson

1

16

10

4

5

1

2

5

356

Zoe Gould

17

2

6

1

4

1

2

4

303

Tracy Harrington

11

1

3

1

2

1

3

1

1

1

4

299

Anthony Knight

12

23

5

1

3

288

Louise Hawkins

14

7

2

1

1

6

3

256

Malcolm Bailey

21

12

1

3

1

3

1

254

Peter Bouldstridge

14

14

4

1

1

3

246

Paul Dellar

20

1

4

1

4

3

240

Andrew Conway

10

18

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

235

Dawn Shilling

2

11

15

1

5

1

1

233

Stacy Hember

1

18

3

1

1

1

4

3

224

Paul Mingay

17

2

1

2

2

1

3

208

Abigail Morgan

9

7

1

4

4

201

Graeme Moon

4

11

5

1

1

1

1

1

2

192

Kim Broughton

19

2

2

1

1

3

191

Kate Finch

12

2

1

3

1

4

188

Mark Lawes

21

5

1

1

1

2

184

Rob Hadgraft

3

12

8

5

1

1

179

Jonathan Finch

8

1

2

2

3

2

160

Mark Shillaker

16

1

1

2

3

159

Valerie Rees

14

1

2

3

141

Chris King

17

1

3

138

Joanne Dickman

16

1

3

134

Paula Rothero

12

1

1

1

3

133

Alia Hamden

13

4

132

Vicky Knight

5

12

1

1

1

125

John McVelia

21

1

1

1

124

Lindsay Salmon

11

2

3

2

1

124

Tina Clarke

1

16

1

1

2

121

Martin Pratley

10

4

1

3

1

120

Jo Roblin

1

10

7

2

117

David Stokes

9

10

2

1

116

Paul Gregory

18

2

112

Phil Clarke

5

15

2

110

Rose Haskey-Jones

2

14

3

1

1

105

Sally Wood

11

3

104

Matt Davey

14

1

1

1

101

Gemma Schelus

10

1

1

2

95

Anne-Marie Bearne

11

1

2

94

Tracy Russell

3

4

2

2

92

Alex Beardall

5

1

1

1

2

90

Lucy Swan

14

1

1

86

Georgina Haskey-Jones

5

1

80

Natalie Bourne

6

1

1

2

79

Lynne Baines

8

3

1

1

77

Peter Fuller

8

2

72

Tim Ford

12

1

70

Karen Pearse

1

11

1

66

Jamie Fairfull

1

11

1

66

John Stanton

7

1

1

1

63

Jeff Fairfull

4

2

1

60

Martin Avent

15

60

Edward Skinner

4

3

1

55

Gerry Dolden

12

48

Julian Holder

4

2

1

46

Glen Reeve

1

2

1

1

1

45

Wendy Smalley

1

2

4

1

40

Ian Linton

2

1

40

Sean Swan

5

1

40

Sean Pope

5

1

40

Jim Slater

18

36

Joanne Stern

3

1

32

Roger Duffield

6

1

3

31

Ian Cullum

1

1

24

Fay Wright

1

2

1

24

Peter Banks

4

1

21

Adam Richardson

1

20

Richard Garrett

4

16

Lindsey Visage

4

16

Andy Goodson

3

15

Emma Sherwood

3

15

Jordan Liles

3

12

Joanne Salmon

3

12

Stuart Meddemmen

1

1

9

Rebecca McVelia

2

8

Richard Liles

1

2

Results – March 2015

 

Colchester Half-Marathon – 29/3/15

Paul Mingay

1:19:07

10th, 2nd UK V55

Matt Davey

1:37:24

PB, Club M35 record

Kate Finch

1:38:00

Gary Perryman

1:44:19

Alex Beardall

1:49:29

Sean Swan

1:50:38

Lucy Swan

1:55:47

Martin Pratley

1:58:17

Lindsay Salmon

2:00

PB

Tracy Russell

2:01:38

Zoe Gould

2:01:49

Chris King

2:04:55

Joanne Dickman 2:04:55 TBC – not in offical results
Natalie Bourne

2:15:57

PB

Sean Pope 2.18.15

Braintree 5 – 29/3/15

Craig Dawson

32:31

Peter Bouldstridge

39:25

Simon Morgan

40:04

Abigail Morgan

40:04

Rob Hadgraft

41:57

Dawn Shilling

46:06

Jo Roblin

48:33

Colchester parkrun – 28/3/15

Craig Dawson

19:21

4TH

Dawn Shilling

28:08

Maldon Prom parkrun – 28/3/15

Peter Bouldstridge

24:09

David Stokes

27:21

Fay Wright

29:43

PB

Orion 15 – 28/3/15

Paul Dellar

2:05:02

Mark Lawes

2:11:50

Tracy Harrington

2:12:06

Essex Road Relays – 28/3/15

James Haskey-Jones

19:14

Andrew Conway

19:13

Paul Mingay

18:24

4th UK V55

TEAM

56:52

6th M40

Simon Morgan

20:48

Malcolm Bailey

23:59

Gary Perryman

21:50

Rob Hadgraft

23:57

TEAM

01:30:35

11TH OPEN

Stowmarket half marathon – 22/3/15

Craig Dawson

1:28:19

Gary Perryman

1:39:12

PB

Peter Bouldstridge

1:46:36

Dawn Shilling

2:09:18

Brentwood half marathon – 22/3/15

Graeme Moon

1:41:54

Martin Pratley

1:55:34

Stacy Hember

1:59:00

PB

Zoe Gould

2:00:23

PB

Kim Broughton

2:02:15

John McVelia

2:O5:25

PB

Louise Hawkins

2:12:31

Wymondham 20 – 22/3/15

James Haskey-Jones

2:18:07

Banbury 15 – 22/3/15

Matt Davey

1:57:46

Back to the Trenches – 22/3/15

Anthony Knight

1:15:00

Brandon Parkrun – 21/3/15

Andrew Conway

20:11

Colchester parkrun – 21/3/15

Craig Dawson

19:04

Simon Morgan

24:43

Abigail Morgan

24:43

Gary Perryman

50:52

Maldon Prom parkrun – 21/3/15

Malcolm Bailey

23:36

Stuart Meddemmen

23:50

David Stokes

26:58

Jo Roblin

28:25

Hockley woods parkrun – 21/3/15

Anthony Knight

32:50

Finlay Newman

32:50

Nightmare at the Elms trail – 18/3/15

Craig Dawson

46:42

1st

Gary Perryman

1;16:19

Peter Bouldstridge

1:16:19

Wendy Smalley

1:19:16

Joint 2nd lady series

Dawn Shilling

1:19:16

Joint 2nd lady series

Simon Morgan

1:27:05

Essex 20 – 15/3/15

Paul Mingay

2:12:18

PB, club M55 record, 2nd Essex M55

James Haskey-Jones

2:15:10

Club M45 record

Jonathan Finch

2:27:44

Tracy Harrington

2:36:30

2nd Essex F45

Alex Beardall

2:51:49

Graeme Moon

2:56:47

Stacy Hember

3:18:43

PB

Kim Broughton

3:21:31

Zoe Gould

3:22:15

Louise Hawkins

3:22:56

PB

North London half-marathon – 15/3/15

Anthony Knight

2:03:00

Tina Clarke

2:08:00

Mercury 10 cross-country – 14/3/15

Craig Dawson

1:16:42

Simon Morgan

1:25:47

Maldon Prom parkrun 14/3/15

Andrew Conway

20:24

Peter Bouldstridge

24:09

Martin Pratley

25:41

PB

Anthony Knight

25:44

David Stokes

26:51

Jo Roblin

27:53

Faye Wright

30:04

Rose Haskey-Jones

30:38

Colchester parkrun 14/3/15

Abigail Morgan

29:31

Dawn Shilling

27:44

Kate Finch

29:22

Great Notley Parkrun 14/3/15

Malcolm Bailey

24:22

Brentwood Parkrun 14/3/15

Jeff Fairfull

30:24

Thaxted half-marathon trail – 8/3/15

Craig Dawson

1:51:10

1st

Mark Lawes

2:11:22

Katrina Finch

2:11:22

Joint 1st lady

Tracy Harrington

2:11:22

Joint 1st lady

Paul Dellar

2:12:55

Anthony Knight

2:26:04

Zoe Gould

2:41:45

Lindsay Salmon

2:41:45

Peter Bouldstridge

2:41:45

Wendy Smalley

3:07:43

Sidcup 10 – 8/3/15

Gary Perryman

1:12:33

PB

Thaxted half-marathon trail – 8/3/15

Colchester parkrun – 7/3/15

Jonathan Finch

20:18

PB

Simon Morgan

20:57

Rob Hadgraft

23:51

Abigail Morgan

24:51

Dawn Shilling

28:05

Maldon Prom parkrun – 7/3/15

James Haskey-Jones

18:57

Andrew Conway

20:03

Graeme Moon

23:15

Peter Bouldstridge

24:25

Rose Haskey-Jones

30:39

Peter Banks

35:43

Chelmsford parkrun – 7/3/15

Louise Hawkins

27:52

Finlay Newman

28:47

PB

Anthony Knight

29:20

Nightmare at the Arms trail 4/3/15

Craig Dawson 41:49 1st
Simon Morgan 55:40
Anthony Knight 58:48
Julian Holder 1:12:40
Wendy Smalley 1:17:22
Dawn Shilling 1:17:22

The Grizzly – 1/3/15

James Haskey-Jones

2:53:16

Craig Dawson

3:14:55

Mark Shillaker

3:46:07

Tracy Harrington

3:46:09

Mark Lawes

3:46:10

Malcolm Bailey

4:19:45

Peter Bouldstridge

4:20:42

Julian Holder

4:21:02

Graeme Moon

4:30:39

Anthony Knight

4:38:48

Tina Clarke

4:38:50

Kim Broughton

5:01:08

Stacey Hember

5:01:08

Zoe Gould

5:01:09

Paula Rothero

5:01:09

Louise Hawkins

5:01:11

Ian Cullum

5:12:43

Chris King

5:26:15

Jo Dickman

5:26:17

Jo Roblin

5:30:59

Alia Hamden

5:36:20

The Cub 1/3/15

Paul Mingay

1:10:50

3rd

Simon Morgan

1:25:02

Abigail Morgan

1:43:10

Lyndsay Salmon

1:49:22

Jeff Fairfull

2:38

Ann-Marie Bearne

2:01:25

Phil Clarke

2:01:27

John McVelia

2:05:07

Berkhamstead Half-Marathon – 1/3/15

Gary Perryman

1:42:33

League – February 2015

 

Runner Count: 80

Attendance

Training

Standard

10 mile+

15 mile

20 mile

Marathon

Cross County

Ultras

Maldon 5k (4/5)

53-12 (all 6)

Essex Champs

Personal Best

Club Best

Club Race

Marshall

Total Points

Gary Perryman

1

15

14

1

3

4

3

292

Simon Morgan

14

11

1

7

1

2

3

291

James Haskey-Jones

12

12

1

5

1

1

3

268

Craig Dawson

1

11

5

1

5

1

2

4

261

Tracy Harrington

11

1

2

1

1

3

1

1

3

229

Anthony Knight

9

18

3

1

2

211

Andrew Conway

10

14

1

1

1

1

1

2

210

Zoe Gould

13

2

3

4

1

3

202

Paul Dellar

16

1

3

4

3

199

Malcolm Bailey

16

9

1

3

2

1

194

Dawn Shilling

2

7

9

5

1

1

177

Louise Hawkins

11

6

1

5

2

174

Peter Bouldstridge

10

9

2

1

1

2

165

Abigail Morgan

9

3

1

4

3

161

Rob Hadgraft

1

11

5

5

1

151

Kate Finch

9

1

3

1

3

141

Valerie Rees

14

1

2

3

141

Jonathan Finch

7

2

1

3

2

130

Stacy Hember

1

13

3

2

2

129

Paul Mingay

13

1

1

1

2

127

Vicky Knight

5

12

1

1

1

125

Mark Shillaker

12

1

1

2

2

123

Mark Lawes

16

5

1

1

119

Kim Broughton

14

2

1

2

116

Paula Rothero

12

1

1

1

2

113

Graeme Moon

4

6

4

1

1

1

112

Alia Hamden

11

3

104

Sally Wood

9

3

96

David Stokes

7

7

2

1

93

Chris King

13

2

92

Paul Gregory

13

2

92

Joanne Dickman

12

2

88

Rose Haskey-Jones

1

12

1

1

1

85

Gemma Schelus

7

1

1

2

83

Georgina Haskey-Jones

5

1

80

Tina Clarke

1

12

1

1

75

Jo Roblin

1

8

4

1

74

Lynne Baines

7

3

1

1

73

Tracy Russell

3

4

2

1

72

Peter Fuller

8

2

72

Phil Clarke

5

10

1

70

Tim Ford

12

1

70

Karen Pearse

1

11

1

66

John McVelia

16

64

Anne-Marie Bearne

8

1

1

62

Martin Pratley

6

3

2

59

Jamie Fairfull

1

9

1

58

Edward Skinner

4

3

1

55

John Stanton

5

1

1

1

55

Lindsay Salmon

6

2

1

1

54

Martin Avent

12

48

Lucy Swan

9

1

46

Glen Reeve

1

2

1

1

1

45

Ian Linton

2

1

40

Matt Davey

10

40

Alex Beardall

3

1

1

37

Gerry Dolden

9

36

Jeff Fairfull

3

2

35

Natalie Bourne

2

1

1

33

Joanne Stern

3

1

32

Roger Duffield

6

1

3

31

Jim Slater

13

26

Wendy Smalley

1

2

2

20

Adam Richardson

1

20

Richard Garrett

4

16

Peter Banks

4

16

Andy Goodson

3

15

Emma Sherwood

3

15

Julian Holder

2

1

13

Jordan Liles

3

12

Lindsey Visage

3

12

Rebecca McVelia

2

8

Ian Cullum

1

4

Stuart Meddemmen

1

4

Sean Swan

1

4

Richard Liles

1

2

Results – February 2015

 

Bedford parkrun – 28/2/15

Martin Pratley

25:44

PB

Whitstable parkrun – 28/2/15

Dawn Shilling

28:11

Colchester parkrun – 28/2/15

Jonathan Finch

20:33

PB

Rob Hadgraft

24:19

Maldon Prom parkrun – 28/2/15

David Stokes

51:39

Weymouth Parkrun – 28/2/15

Craig Dawson

18:36

4TH

Simon Morgan

22:13

Anthony Knight

26:03

Tarpley 20 – 22/2/15

Paul Mingay

2:16:14

Club V55 record

Andrew Conway

2:28:05

Tracy Harrington

2:36:53

Tarpley 10 – 22/2/15

Lucy Swan

1:29:48

Zoe Gould

1:30:47

Lindsay Salmon

1:31:00

PB

Dunton Test Track 10 – 22/2/15

James Haskey-Jones

1:03:26

9th, club M45 record

Craig Dawson

1:04:35

12th

Simon Morgan

1:10:18

Paul Dellar

1:10:25

Mark Shillaker

1:14:22

PB

Peter Bouldstridge

1:20:16

Valerie Rees

1:20:28

PB

Paula Rothero

1:31:10

Abigail Morgan

1:33:13

Dawn Shilling

1:37:10

Lynne Baines

1:40:32

PB

Jo Stern

1:40:44

Rose Haskey-Jones

1:50:20

Maldon Prom parkrun – 21/2/15

Andrew Conway

21:26

Malcolm Bailey

24:29

David Stokes

27:52

Colchester parkrun – 21/2/15

Gary Perryman

20:57

Brentwood Parkrun – 21/2/15

Jeffrey Fairfull

31:55

Kingston parkrun – 21/2/15

Edward Skinner

 24:58

Bedford parkrun – 21/2/15

Martin Pratley

26:11

PB

Nightmare at the Elms trail – 18/2/15

Simon Morgan

1:24:43

Julian Holder

1:36:23

Wendy Smalley

1:36:50

Dawn Shilling

1:36:50

Peter Bouldstridge

1:36:50

Valentine’s 10K – 15/2/15

Craig Dawson

38:27

Simon Morgan

43:25

Gary Perryman

44:11

Rob Hadgraft

51:08

Milton Keynes Parkrun – 14/2/15

Martin Pratley

27:01

Maldon Prom parkrun 14/2/15

James Haskey-Jones

 18:47

3rd

Craig Dawson

 18:58

4th

Andrew Conway

 19:59

Malcolm Bailey

 24:17

Peter Bouldstridge

 24:55

David Stokes

 27:49

Dawn Shilling

 29:15

Natalie Bourne

 32:51

Colchester parkrun 14/2/15

Gary Perryman

 20:57

Brentwood Parkrun 14/2/15

Jeff Fairfull

 32:03

Great Bentley half marathon – 8/2/15

Paul Mingay

1:24:17

Andrew Conway

1:31:17

Tracy Harrington

1:38:31

Gary Perryman

1:41:43

Mark Shillaker

1:47:27

Alex Beardall

1:47:36

Zoe Gould

2:04:04

PB

Joanne Dickman

2:04:04

Christine King

2:04:04

Paula Rothero

2:06:39

Joanne Roblin

2:06:42

Sally Wood

2:26:30

Alia Hamden

2:27:13

The Gladiator – 8/2/15

Anthony Knight

1:48:01

Lloyd Parkrun, Croydon – 7/2/15

Andrew Conway

20:34

5th

Maldon Prom Parkrun 7/2/15

James Haskey-Jones

19:16

2nd

Peter Bouldstridge

24:41

Lynne Baines

27:05

Dawn Shilling

29:44

Rose Haskey-Jones

31:18

Brentwood Parkrun 7/2/15

Jeffrey Fairfull

31:04

Finlay Newman

31:31

Anthony Knight

31:24

Colchester Parkrun 7/2/15

Jonathan Finch

29:12

London Winter Run 10K – 1/2/15

Graeme Moon

48:54

Valerie Rees

50:35

Stacy Hember

53:34

PB

Kim Broughton

55:56

Louise Hawkins

56:10

PB

Regents Park 10k – 1/2/15

Anthony Knight

53:50

53-12 – Hadleigh men – 1/2/15

Team 4th

Craig Dawson

 15th

James Haskey-Jones

 30th

Simon Morgan

 60th

Paul Dellar

 64th

Gary Perryman

 104th

Rob Hadgraft

 128th

Jeffrey Fairfull

 137th

53-12 – Hadleigh ladies – 1/2/15

Team 2nd

Tracy Harrington

20th

Katrina Finch

 29th

Lyndsey Rollerkite

49th

Abigail Morgan

51st

Dawn Shilling

 73rd

53-12 – Hadleigh junior – 1/2/15

Team 4th

Tom Rehal

3rd

2nd U15, 1st U15 season

Nick Baker

18th

Robin Matthews

27th

Georgina Haskey-Jones

49th

Reece Vincent

53rd

League table – January 2015

 

Runner Count: 84

Attendance

Training

Standard

10 mile+

15 mile

20 mile

Marathon

Cross County

Ultras

Maldon 5k (4/5)

53-12 (all 6)

Essex Champs

Personal Best

Club Best

Club Race

Marshall

Total Points

Gary Perryman

1

11

11

1

3

3

3

251

Simon Morgan

10

8

1

7

1

2

2

240

James Haskey-Jones

9

10

1

5

1

2

216

Craig Dawson

8

2

1

5

1

2

3

212

Tracy Harrington

8

1

1

1

3

1

1

4

207

Zoe Gould

10

2

1

4

1

4

190

Anthony Knight

6

15

2

1

2

174

Malcolm Bailey

12

7

1

3

2

1

168

Andrew Conway

7

11

1

1

1

1

2

163

Paul Dellar

12

1

3

4

2

163

Louise Hawkins

8

5

1

5

2

157

Abigail Morgan

8

3

1

4

2

137

Rob Hadgraft

1

8

3

5

1

129

Katrina Finch

6

1

3

1

3

129

Dawn Shilling

1

5

5

5

1

127

Vicky Knight

5

12

1

1

1

125

Peter Bouldstridge

7

6

2

1

1

1

118

Stacy Hember

1

10

2

2

2

112

Mark Lawes

12

5

1

1

103

Jonathan Finch

5

2

1

1

2

100

Alia Hamden

10

3

100

Graeme Moon

4

4

3

1

1

1

99

Kim Broughton

11

1

1

2

99

Mark Shillaker

8

1

2

2

97

Valerie Rees

10

1

2

90

Sally Wood

7

3

88

Paula Rothero

8

1

1

2

87

Paul Gregory

11

2

84

Paul Mingay

9

1

2

81

Georgina Haskey-Jones

5

1

80

Gemma Schelus

6

1

1

2

79

Christine King

9

2

76

Tracy Russell

3

4

2

1

72

Joanne Dickman

8

2

72

David Stokes

5

4

2

1

70

Tim Ford

12

1

70

Philip Clarke

2

10

1

64

Tina Clarke

1

9

1

1

63

Joanne Roblin

1

5

4

1

62

Peter Fuller

5

2

60

Karen Pearse

1

9

1

58

John Stanton

4

1

1

1

51

Edward Skinner

3

3

1

50

Jamie Fairfull

7

1

48

John McVelia

12

48

Anne-Marie Bearne

4

1

1

46

Glen Reeve

1

2

1

1

1

45

Rose Haskey-Jones

1

8

1

44

Ian Linton

2

1

40

Martin Avent

9

36

Alex Beardall

2

1

1

33

Roger Duffield

5

1

3

29

Gerry Dolden

7

28

Matt Davey

7

28

Lynne Baines

4

2

26

Natalie Bourne

1

1

24

Lindsay Salmon

3

2

22

Jeffrey Fairfull

2

20

Adam Richardson

1

20

James Slater

10

20

Lucy Swan

5

20

Richard Garrett

4

16

Andrew Goodson

3

15

Emma Sherwood

3

15

Wendy Smalley

1

2

1

15

Martin Pratley

3

12

Jordan Liles

3

12

Rebecca McVelia

2

8

Peter Banks

2

8

Ian Cullum

1

4

Stuart Meddemmen

1

4

Lindsey Visage

1

4

Richard Liles

1

2

Results – january 2015

 

Colchester parkrun – 31/1/15

Jonathan Finch

21:07

Gary Perryman

21:38

Kingston parkrun – 31/1/15

Andrew Conway

19:58

Netley Abbey Parkrun – 31/1/15

Tim Ford

25:41

Maldon Prom parkrun – 24/1/15

James Haskey-Jones

19:48

2nd

Jonathan Finch

21:49

Joanne Roblin

30:22

Lynne Baines

30:24

Dawn Shilling

30:38

Brentwood Parkrun – 24/1/15

Anthony Knight

34:59

Finlay Newman

34:59

Harlow Parkrun – 24/1/15

Andrew Conway

20:32

Great Notley Parkrun – 24/1/15

Simon Morgan

21:24

Abigail Morgan

26:56

Benfleet 15 – 18/1/15

James Haskey-Jones

1:51:21

33rd

Craig Dawson

1:51:52

35th

Paul Dellar

2:02:23

Jonathan Finch

2:06:29

Gary Perryman

2:06:48

Tracy Harrington

2:10:48

Katrina Finch

2:11:23

PB

Paul Gregory

2:11:40

Mark Lawes

2:17:22

Valerie Rees

2:33:09

PB

Peter Fuller

2:33:09

Peter Bouldstridge

2:36;27

PB

Graeme Moon

2:36:59

Anthony Knight

2:44:19

Stacy Hember

3:02:12

Zoe Gould

3:04:20

Louise Hawkins

3:04:20

Kim Broughton

3:08:16

Gemma Schelus

3:08:16

Ian Linton

3:15:45

Maldon Prom parkrun – 17/1/15

Malcolm Bailey

23:28

David Stokes

26:24

PB, club M65 record

Joanne Roblin

28:35

Lynne Baines

29:43

Dawn Shilling

29:51

Greenwich parkrun – 17/1/15

Andrew Goodson

29:41

Emma Sherwood

29:41

Colchester parkrun – 17/1/15

Paul Mingay

19:57

Simon Morgan

20:28

Rob Hadgraft

24:52

Kate Finch

31:28

Chelmsford parkrun – 17/1/15

Anthony Knight

24:50

Netley Abbey Parkrun – 17/1/15

Tim Ford

25:38

53-12 league – Ipswich men – 11/1/15

Craig Dawson

 19th

James Haskey-Jones

 50th

Paul Dellar

 78th

Simon Morgan

 90th

Jonathan Finch

 107th

Gary Perryman

 117th

Mark Shillaker

 123rd

Malcolm Bailey

 158th

Rob Hadgraft

 162nd

Peter Bouldstridge

 172nd

Ian Linton

 196th

53-12 league – Ipswich ladies – 11/1/15

Kate Finch

 19th

Lyndsey Rollerkite

47th

Abigail Morgan

 70th

Paula Rothero

 75th

Zoe Gould

 92nd

Anne-Marie Bearne

 100th

Dawn Shilling

107th

53-12 league – Ipswich juniors – 11/1/15

Tom Rehal

3rd

2nd U15

Nick Baker

24th

Robin Matthews

36th

Reece Vincent

51st

Georgina Haskey-Jones

67th

Isabel Finch

90th

Maldon Prom parkrun – 10/1/15

James Haskey-Jones 19:37 3rd
Andrew Conway 20:44
David Stokes 27:36
Finlay Newman 29:18 PB
Vicky Knight 29:19
Joanne Roblin 30:06

Colchester parkrun – 10/1/15

Gary Perryman 21:19

Netley Abbey Parkrun – 10/1/15

Tim Ford 25:38

Essex Senior Cross-Country Championships – 3/1/15

Simon Morgan

139th

Maldon Prom parkrun – 3/1/15

James Haskey-Jones

19:38

3rd

Tracy Harrington

23:27

Malcolm Bailey

24:36

Gemma Schelus

28:20

Euan Knight

34:17

Anthony Knight

34:18

Colchester parkrun – 3/1/15

Gary Perryman

TBC

Tim Ford

24:13

Great Notley Parkrun – 3/1/15

Mark Lawes

24:27

Skipton parkrun – 1/1/15

Gary Perryman

21:25

Pendle parkrun – 1/1/15

Gary Perryman

23:41

Maldon Prom parkrun – 1/1/15

James Haskey-Jones

19:37

3rd

Andrew Conway

20:38

Malcolm Bailey

24:16

David Stokes

27:06

PB

Tracy Russell

27:10

Chelmsford parkrun – 1/1/15

Finlay Newman

30:24

Vicky Knight

30:48

Euan Knight

33:09

Anthony Knight

33:26

Colchester parkrun – 1/1/15

Simon Morgan

20:39

Abigail Morgan

25:11

Dawn Shilling

30:02

Netley Abbey Parkrun – 1/1/15

Tim Ford

25:11

Southampton Common Parkrun – 1/1/15

Tim Ford

23:27

 

By |2018-02-06T16:27:57+00:00Dec 31st, 2015|Archive|Comments Off on Archived Documents – 2015