Results – April 2016

//Results – April 2016

Results – April 2016

Kingston Parkrun – 30/4/16

 
Edward Skinner

23:05

 
 

   

Stratford-on-Avon Parkrun – 30/4/16

 
Rob Hadgraft

25:30

1st V60

 
 

   

Plymvalley Parkrun – 30/4/16

 
Tim Ford

24:05

 
 

   

Maldon Parkrun – 30/4/16

 
Andrew Conway

22:08

 
Graeme Moon

22:48

 
Simon Baker

23:27

PB

 
Frances Gridley

24:47

 
Lorraine Baker

26:30

 
Stacy Hember

26:42

 
Kim Broughton

27:04

 
Larina Marsh

28:30

PB

 
Peter Bouldstridge

30:08

 
Ian Linton

33:16

 
Anita Leaver

33:17

PB, club F60 record

 
Peter Banks

35:56

 

Virgin London Marathon – 24/4/16

 
Vicky Knight

3:29:13

 
Craig Dawson

3:32:15

 
Jon Yorston

4:09:01

 
Richard Garrett

4:15:16

 
Louise Hawkins

5:18:44

 
Sam Cheung

5:25:12

 
 

   

St George’s Day Marathon – 23/4/16

 
Andrew Conway

3:13:29

2nd

 
Malcolm Bailey

4:31:08

 
 

   

Lanhydrock Parkrun – 23/4/16

 
Tim Ford

24:54

 
 

   

Trace Your Royal Routes – 8.5M – 23/4/16

 
Paul Dellar

1:04:30

2nd

 
Mark Shillaker

1:17:39

 
Paula Rothero

1:38:13

 
Zoe Gould

1:38:15

 
 

   

Trace Your Royal Routes – 5M – 23/4/16

 
Wendy Smalley

56:20

2nd Lady

 
Roger Duffield

1:09:07

 
 

   

Maldon Parkrun – 23/4/16

 
James Haskey-Jones

19:48

3rd

 
Lucy Davies

22:34

PB

 
Frances Gridley

25:47

1st VW 55-59

 
Finlay Newman

26:39

 
Anthony Knight

27:58

 
Larina Marsh

28:57

PB

 
Kim Broughton

30:07

 
Peter Bouldstridge

31:16

 
Anita Leaver

34:06

 
 

   

Skylarks 3K – 20/4/16

 
Roger Duffield

19:10

1st V70

 
 

   

Bungay Half Marathon – 17/4/16

Nigel Kinsella

1:52:48

 

 

Plymouth Half Marathon – 17/4/16

Julia Bawden

2:10:00

 

 

Braintree 5 – 17/4/16

Paul Mingay

29:17

13th, 2nd MV50

Paul Dellar

32:40

Gary Perryman

34:27

 

 

Brighton Marathon – 17/4/16

Mark Lawes

3:34:45

PB

Tracy Harrington

3:34:51

Club F50 Record

Peter Banks

4:01:41

Graeme Moon

4:02:55

Valerie Rees

4:15:54

Gemma Schelvis

4:44:47

Tina Clarke

4:45:43

Anthony Knight

4:45:43

Alison Pearse

4:59:37

Stacy Hember

5:04:37

Kim Broughton

5:04:37

John McVelia

5:25:35

 

 

Richmond Parkrun – 16/4/16

Edward Skinner

23:40

1st VM 60-64

 

 

Maldon Parkrun – 16/4/16

Andrew Conway

19:54

SB, 4th

Frances Gridley

25:31

1st VW 55-59

Lorraine Baker

26:09

Anita Leaver

34:45

 

 

Croydon Half Marathon – 10/4/16

Vicky Knight

1:38:15

2nd Lady

 

 

Manchester Marathon – 10/4/16

Martin Pratley

4:51:08

 

 

Little Bromley 10K – 10/4/16

Club Race

Paul Mingay

36:19

15th, 1st V55

Craig Dawson

39:12

35th

Andrew Conway

41:24

Gary Perryman

43:18

SB

Matt Davey

46:09

Lucy Davies

47:52

Angela Dellar

51:52

 

 

RBL Major Series 10K – Tunbridge Wells – 9/4/16

Anthony Knight

1:55:40

 

 

Night Before Day at the Races – 8/4/16

Craig Dawson

45:55

1st

 

 

Kingston Parkrun – 9/4/16

Edward Skinner

22:53

1st VM 60-64

 

 

Brentwood Parkrun – 9/4/16

Jeff Fairfull

31:10

1st VM 65-69

 

 

Colchester Parkrun – 9/4/16

Tim Ford

24:07

3rd VM 55-59

 

 

Maldon Prom Parkrun – 9/4/16

Andrew Conway

21:48

Jonathan Finch

21:53

Pacer

Lorraine Baker

26:02

Pacer

Frances Gridley

28:59

Kim Broughton

29:50

Pacer

Paula Rothero

32:04

Pacer

Anita Leaver

34:58

Pacer

 

 

Reading Half Marathon – 3/4/16

Tim Ford

1:44:23

 

 

Presentation Trail – 6.2M – 3/4/16

Mark Lawes

54:48

7th

Vicky Knight

55:43

8th

Tracy Harrington

55:57

9th

James Haskey-Jones

55:57

9th

Simon Baker

1:04:00

Lorraine Baker

1:04:01

Anthony Knight

1:05:59

Wendy Smalley

1:16:39

 

 

Presentation Trail – Short – 3/4/16

Andrew Conway

30:08

1st

 

 

Paddock Wood Half Marathon – 3/4/16

Gary Perryman

1:37:54

PB

Nigel Kinsella

1:44:51

 

 

Mosman Parkrun – 2/4/16

Edward Skinner

25:00

 

 

Maldon Prom Parkrun – 2/4/16

Malcolm Bailey

23:29

1st VM 55-59

Frances Gridley

24:44

1st VW 55-59

 

 

Orion 15 – 2/4/16

Craig Dawson

1:59:29

28th

James Haskey-Jones

2:07:04

Mark Lawes

2:24:04

Andrew Conway

2:24:04

SB

Mark Shillaker

2:24:04

Tracy Harrington

2:25:57

Vicky Knight

2:25:57

John Yorston

2:50:51

Richard Garrett

2:51:25

Lyndsay Rolerkite

2:52:20

Tracy Russell

2:59:47

Anthony Knight

3:13:23

Tina Clarke

3:13:23

By | 2018-02-06T16:27:55+00:00 March 30th, 2016|Results|Comments Off on Results – April 2016