Results – February 2016

//Results – February 2016

Results – February 2016

Tarpley 20 – 28/2/16

Tracy Harrington

2:38:10

Club F50 record, 1st F50

Tarpley 10- 28/2/16

Mark Shillaker

1:14:02

PB

Paula Rothero

1:30:10

PB

Zoe Gould

1:37:21

Baldock Beast half-marathon – 28/2/16

Vicky Knight

1:39:00

Lindsey Rolerkite

1;56:38

53-12 Ipswich – men – 28/2/16

Team 2nd – 3rd in league

Craig Dawson

29th

Paul Dellar

46th

James Haskey-Jones

57th

Richard Garrett

105th

John Yorston

121st

Iain Rhodes

124th

Rob Hadgraft

142nd

Malcolm Bailey

145th

Jeff Fairfull

152nd

53-12 Ipswich – ladies 28/2/16

Team 4th – 3rd in league

Tracy Russell

51st

Wendy Smalley

62nd

53-12 Ipswich –juniors 28/2/16

Team 4th – 3rd in league

Tom Rehal

1st

1st U17 overall season

Sam Davies

9th

2nd U17 overall season

Ben Pod

10th

1st U13 overall season

Nick baker

23rd

3rd U17 overall season

Rhys Vincent

59th

Georgina Haskey-Jones

78th

James Yorston

100th

Izzy Wallace

120th

Maldon Prom Parkrun – 27/2/16

Frances Gridley

24:19

Vicky Knight

29:05

Anthony Knight

29:05

Kim Broughton

31:29

Anita Leaver

36:35

Marathon Day Marathon – 26/2/16

Malcolm Bailey

4:26:00

Dunton test track 10 – 21/2/16

Gary Perryman

1:14:34

Great Notley Parkrun – 20/2/16

Craig Dawson

20:00

5th

Maldon Prom Parkrun – 20/2/16

Peter Banks

23:41

Graeme Moon

24:08

Frances Gridley

24:19

PB, club F55 record

Andrew Conway

25:19

Valentines 10K – 14/2/16

Gary Perryman

44:07

53-12 Springfield – men 14/2/16

Team 3rd

Craig Dawson

19th

Paul Dellar

52nd

James Haskey-Jones

68th

Mark Lawes

71st

Mark Shillaker

101st

Iain Rhodes

122nd

Malcolm Bailey

139th

Rob Hadgraft

145th

Jeff Fairfull

157th

53-12 Springfield – ladies 14/2/16

Team 5th

Tracy Harrington

22nd

Paula Rothero

56th

53-12 Springfield – junior 14/2/16

Team 4th

Tom Rehal

1st

1st U17

Ben Pod

10th

2nd U13

Sam Davies

15th

2nd U17

Nick Baker

19th

3rd U17

Georgina Haskey-Jones

51st

Jack Hatch

62nd

James Yorston

69th

Charlotte Hatch

79th

Harwich parkrun – 13/2/16

Roger Duffield

32:50

50th Parkrun

Ashton Court Parkrun – 13/2/16

Frances Gridley

26:46

Valentines Parkrun – 13/2/16

Edward Skinner

23:08

Maldon Prom Parkrun – 13/2/16

Andrew Conway

21:32

Tracy Harrington

22:23

Simon Baker

24:16

Lorraine Baker

26:58

Sue Long

33:18

Alison Tuck

39:17

Netley Abbey Parkrun – 13/2/16

Tim Ford

25:00

Regents Park 10K – 7/2/16

Vicky Knight

47:06

Anthony Knight & Meghan

58:34

Great Bentley half marathon – 7/2/16

Craig Dawson

1:27:19

Jonathan Finch

1:29:34

PB

Paul Dellar

1:33:54

Andrew Conway

1:39:30

Mark Lawes

1:39:38

Mark Shillaker

1:40:22

PB

Richard Garrett

1:41:20

PB

Paul Gregory

1:42:49

Nigel Kinsella

1:43:06

Glen Reeve

1:48:16

Jim Slater

1:49:51

Lorraine Baker

1:53:44

Simon Baker

1:54:44

PB

Lucy Swan

1:57:00

Stacy Hember

1:58:49

PB

Kim Broughton

1:58:50

Paula Rothero

2:02:09

PB

Lindsey Visage

2:03:37

Zoe Gould

2:08:11

Gary Perryman

2:08:11

Pat Rhodes

2:20:18

Iain Rhodes

2:20:20

Brentwood Parkrun 6/2/16

Jeff Fairfull

33:08

Netley Abbey Parkrun 6/2/16

Tim Ford

26:02

Essex League – Colchester 6/2/16

Edward Skinner

97th

Maldon Prom Parkrun 6/2/16

Vicky Knight

24:02

Malcolm Bailey

24:20

50th Parkrun

Frances Gridley

24:31

Finlay Newman

26:54

Graeme Moon

27:55

Anthony Knight

29:13

Rose Haskey-Jones

35:05

Nightmare at the Hall trail – 3/2/16

Craig Dawson

45:49

2ND

Simon Baker

59:10

Lorraine Baker

59:10

Anthony Knight

1:02:25

Andrew Conway

1:02:25

Roger Duffield

52:30

3 miles

By |2018-02-06T16:27:57+00:00Feb 28th, 2016|Results|Comments Off on Results – February 2016