Results – March 2016

//Results – March 2016

Results – March 2016

Easter Eggstravaganza day 4 – 28/3/16

Craig Dawson

51:31

3rd

Paul Dellar

1:08:44

Malcolm Bailey

1:19:40

Jim Slater

1:19:42

Easter Eggstravaganza day 3 6.8 miles – 27/3/16

Andrew Conway

53:57

Paul Dellar

54:28

Mark Shillaker

1:04:09

Mark Lawes

1:04:09

Malcolm Bailey

1:20:13

Paula Rothero

1:22:19

Zoe Gould

1:22:19

Easter Eggstravaganza day 3 – 4 miles – 27/3/16

Roger Duffield

55:12

Guisley Gallop – 27/3/16

Vicky Knight

52:29

3rd F35

Easter Eggstravaganza day 2 – 26/3/16

Craig Dawson

57:35

1st

Paul Dellar

59:20

5th

Mark Lawes

1:04:49

James Haskey-Jones

1:04:51

Tracy Harrington

1:04:51

Malcolm Bailey

1:19:38

Brentwood Parkrun – 26/3/16

Jeff Fairfull

 30:22

Maldon Prom Parkrun – 26/3/16

Andrew Conway

 21:27

Peter Banks

 21:46

PB

Anita Leaver

35:07

Moors Valley parkrun – 26/3/16

Tim Ford

27:29

Maidenhead 10 – 25/3/16

Tim Ford

1:17:14

Easter Eggstravaganza day 1 – 13.2 miles – 25/3/16

Craig Dawson

1:52:07

6th

Mark Lawes

1:59:23

Mark Shillaker

1:59:23

Nigel Kinsella

2:12:34

Easter Eggstravaganza Day 1 – 7.3 miles – 25/3/16

Paul Dellar

56:15

2nd

Malcolm Bailey

1:11:04

Jim Slater

1:11:04

Simon Baker

1:17:51

Lorraine Baker

1:18:10

Tina Clarke

1:27:35

John McVelia

1:27:35

Paula Rothero

1:27:46

Wendy Smalley

1:39:58

Anita Leaver

1:39:58

Easter Eggstravaganza Day 1 – 3.1 miles – 25/03/16

Roger Duffield

 38:52

2nd

North London half-marathon – 20/3/16

Vicky Knight

1:35:42

Brentwood half-marathon – 20/3/16

Graeme Moon

1:54:28

Simon Baker

1:55:44

Iain Rhodes

1:56:11

PB

Jim Slater

1:58:57

Stacy Hember

1:58:59

Martin Pratley

1:59:19

Lorraine Baker

2:00:45

Kim Broughton

2:02:58

Tracy Russell

2:03:21

Alison Peace

2:05:56

PB

Julia Bowden

2:06:59

Gemma Schelus

2:07:58

Zoe Gould

2:10:15

Larina Marsh

2:16:57

Braintree Sport Relief 3 mile – 20/3/16

Roger Duffield

32:56

Essex Road Relays – ladies 19/3/16

F35 – 6th – 1:19:19

Tina Clarke

26:21

Jo Roblin

28:01

Angela Dellar

24:56

F35 – 7th – 1:28:32

Anita Leaver

33:49

PB, club F60 record

Pat Rhodes

27:05

PB

Chris King

27:37

Essex Road Relays – men 19/3/16

M40 – 12th – 1:08:14

Mark Shillaker

21:16

Iain Rhodes

22:58

Malcolm Bailey

23:59

M open – 13th – 1:21:21

Gary Perryman

20:23

Paul Dellar

20:05

Mark Lawes

20:34

Jonathan Finch

20:16

Maldon Prom Parkrun 19/3/16

Vicky Knight

22:30

Frances Gridley

24:36

Alison Tuck

26:05

PB

Finlay Newman

26:23

Lorraine Baker

27:12

Simon Baker

27:13

Anthony Knight

28:07

Netley Abbey Parkrun 19/3/16

Tim Ford

24:36

Colchester half-marathon – 13/3/16

Andrew Conway

1:32:22

Nigel Kinsella

1:46:15

Frances Gridley

1:53:17

Lucy Swan

1:58:19

Martin Pratley

2:01:02

Sean Swan

2:02:38

Jo Roblin

2:32:40

Sally Wood

2:32:40

Sam Cheung

2:32:55

Zoe Jackson

2:32:56

Tracy Harrington

1:49:22

Pace, Club F50 record

Gary Perryman

1:55:00

Pace

Richard Garrett

2:04:40

Pace

The Grizzly – 13/3/16

Craig Dawson

2:59:01

James Haskey-Jones

2:59:21

Vicky Knight

3:36:30

Mark Lawes

3:36:30

Mark Shillaker

3:36:30

Phil Clarke

3:37:48

Lyndsay Rolerkite

4:01:32

Malcolm Bailey

4:10:02

Iain Rhodes

4:29:28

Stacy Hember

4:29:28

Kim Broughton

4:29:28

Graeme Moon

4:29:30

Tina Clarke

4:30:17

Anthony Knight

4:30:18

Paula Rothero

4:41:11

Zoe Gould

4:41:11

Chris King

4:53:57

Joanne Dickman

4:53:57

Wendy Smalley

5:28:19

Sevenoaks off-road 6.55 miles – 13/3/16

Rob Hadgraft

1:00:10

Grizzly Cub – 12/3/16

Paul Dellar

 1:12:46

Jim Slater

 1:35:44

Jeff Fairfull

 1:51:52

Louise Hawkins

 2:16:39

Natalie Bourne

 2:16:40

Southampton Common parkrun – 12/3/16

Tim Ford

24:03

Wimpole Estate Night Cross-Country – 12/3/16

Anita Leaver

54:50

Walthamstow Parkrun – 12/3/16

Andrew Conway

21:17

Maldon Prom parkrun – 12/3/16

Alison Peace

26:08

Essex 20 – 6/3/16

Paul Mingay

2:09:40

County M50 bronze, PB, club record

James Haskey-Jones

2:22:43

Gary Perryman

2:35:35

Tracy Harrington

2:35:55

County gold, Club F50 record, PB

Simon Baker

3:19:46

Tracy Russell

3:23:43

Alison Peace

3:45:00

Louise Hawkins

4:23:24

Last Minute trail – 6/3/16

Paul Dellar

49:07

3rd

Mark Lawes

53:36

7th

Wendy Smalley

1:18:36

Eastbourne half-marathon – 6/3/16

Craig Dawson

1:30:27

Blackwater Farm 15K Steeplechase – 5/3/16

Lucy Davies

1:47:24.

Maldon Prom Parkrun 5/3/16

Andrew Conway

21:14

Finlay Newman

28:38

Anthony Knight

29:00

Vicky Knight

29:02

Sue Long

33:30

Anita Leaver

35:28

Colchester Parkrun 5/3/16

Frances Gridley

24:49

Harwich parkrun 5/3/16

Rob Hadgraft

25:42

Brentwood Parkrun 5/3/16

Jeff Fairfull

31:59

Netley Abbey Parkrun 5/3/16

Tim Ford

25:59

Timaru summer series 5K 1/3/16

Edward Skinner

22:11

By |2018-02-06T16:27:55+00:00Mar 30th, 2016|Results|Comments Off on Results – March 2016