Results – May 2016

//Results – May 2016

Results – May 2016

 Attendance
Training
Standard
10
mile+
15
mile
20
mile
Marathon
Cross
County
Ultras
Maldon
5k (4/5)
53-12
(all 6)
Essex
Champs
Personal
Best
Club
Best
Club
Race
Marshall
Total
Points
Tracy Harrington20
4
2
1
2
3
3
1
2
1
6
3
475
James Haskey-Jones22
10
1
1
1
2
5
1
1
4
2
428
Malcolm Bailey2
23
13
1
4
4
1
3
1
401
Mark Lawes1
23
10
3
1
1
5
2
1
4
1
374
Paul Dellar1
21
12
2
7
1
3
4
2
371
Craig Dawson16
9
3
1
1
4
1
4
314
Mark Shillaker19
4
4
1
4
1
2
4
2
306
Gary Perryman19
12
5
1
1
2
1
3
1
301
Paula Rothero22
5
3
3
2
5
1
298
Richard Garrett1
12
2
1
1
5
1
3
3
285
Tina Clarke23
9
1
1
1
4
2
277
Stacy Hember20
10
2
1
1
4
2
1
275
Lorraine Baker17
17
2
3
3
2
273
Frances Gridley19
17
1
4
4
1
271
Simon Baker9
12
2
1
3
1
3
2
1
246
Graeme Moon20
15
1
1
2
1
240
Kim Broughton17
14
2
1
1
2
1
238
Anthony Knight12
19
1
1
1
2
238
Anita Leaver18
16
1
1
4
3
237
Jim Slater25
5
2
2
3
1
230
Zoe Gould17
2
5
1
1
4
1
228
Iain Rhodes12
7
2
4
1
1
3
1
223
John McVelia2
20
5
1
1
3
1
214
Andrew Conway4
19
1
1
1
2
206
Vicky Knight5
17
3
1
1
1
200
Rob Hadgraft4
14
4
6
1
2
1
194
Paul Mingay1
18
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
174
Tim Ford24
2
1
1
170
Martin Pratley10
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
160
Tracy Russell11
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
159
Chris King24
1
1
1
2
156
Peter Banks19
8
1
1
156
Alison Peace14
2
1
1
1
1
1
141
Louise Hawkins12
2
1
1
1
1
1
138
Edward Skinner13
6
2
135
Joanne Dickman21
1
2
134
Jo Roblin17
2
1
2
1
128
Kate Finch1
6
1
2
1
3
126
Pat Rhodes14
3
1
1
1
1
1
121
Valerie Rees2
15
1
1
1
119
Larina Marsh11
7
1
3
119
Sean Pope18
2
1
117
Nigel Kinsella14
4
1
116
Jonathan Finch5
1
2
1
3
1
110
Wendy Smalley1
8
2
2
1
109
Angela Dellar18
2
1
1
107
John Yorston1
1
4
1
105
Matt Davey19
1
1
101
Lucy Davies3
5
2
2
1
97
Phil Clarke4
17
1
96
Jeff Fairfull6
4
1
90
Julian Holder13
1
1
1
87
Roger Duffield12
10
1
84
Sue Long12
5
1
83
Sally Wood15
1
80
Georgina Haskey-Jones2
4
1
1
80
Julia Bawden15
2
80
Karen Pearse19
76
Gemma Schelvis9
1
1
76
Jamie Fairfull16
1
74
Sam Cheung6
1
1
74
Martin Avent18
72
Glen Reeve11
2
1
69
Finlay Newman11
1
65
Rose Haskey-Jones7
6
1
63
Natalie Bourne6
1
1
1
59
Paul Gregory12
1
58
Peter Fuller13
1
57
Kevin Bownes14
56
Lindsey Rolerkite1
1
1
1
55
Alia Hamden11
44
Lindsay Visagie1
5
2
1
42
Zoe Jackson5
1
40
Danielle Harrington7
28
Seonaid Shepherd7
28
Euan Knight3
1
25
Peter Bouldstridge3
2
22
Fiona Burrows5
20
Lynne Baines4
16
Anthony Harrington2
8
Ian Linton1
5
Andy Goodson1
2

Harwich 5K – Race 2 – 24/5/16

 
  James Haskey-Jones

19:22

 
  Paul Dellar

19:56

SB

 
  Matt Davey

20:39

 
  Gary Perryman

21:01

 
  Zoe Gould

26:26

 
  Roger Duffield

32:04

 

Round Durness Trail – 22/5/16

 
Mark Shillaker

1:26:18

 
Paula Rothero

1:48:39

 
 

   

Two Lochs Trail – 22/5/16

 
Mark Shillaker

38:26

 
Paula Rothero

:6:55

 
 

   

Loch Eribol 10K – 22/5/16

 
Mark Shillaker

46:32

 
Paula Rothero

58:22

 

Trace Your Royal Routes – 8M – 22/5/16

 
Craig Dawson

55:13

1st

 
Mark Lawes

1:02:26

5th

 
Paul Dellar

1:05:52

 
 

   

Trace Your Royal Routes – 5.7M – 22/5/16

 
Wendy Smalley

1:06:35

 
Peter Bouldstridge

1:06:36

 
Rob Hadgraft

1:08:42

 
Carolyn Bownes

1:11:46

 
Barry Dobson

1:11:52

 
Roger Duffield

1:16:48

 
 

   

Insane Terrain 10K (Ipswich) – 22/5/16

 
Vicky Knight

1:04:00

 
Anthony Knight

1:10:00

 
 

   

High Easter 10K – 22/5/16

 
Lee Kerrison

48:58

 
 

   

Copenhagen Marathon – 22/5/16

 
Paul Mingay

2:57:49

112/9380, 2nd MV55-59

 
 

   

Bedgebury 10K – 21/5/16

 
Anthony Knight

56:17

 
 

   

Bedgebury Half Marathon – 21/5/16

 
Vicky Knight

1:39:54

40th/450

 
 

   
 

Brentwood Parkrun – 21/5/16

 
  Jeff Fairfull

30:08

SB, 1st VM 65-69

 
   

   
 

Colchester Parkrun – 21/5/16

 
  Lucy Davies

23:10

1st VW 40-44

 
  Rob Hadgraft

25:14

SB

 
   

   
 

Maldon Parkrun – 21/5/2016

 
  James Haskey-Jones

19:15

3rd

 
  Malcolm Bailey

23:45

 
  Kim Broughton

25:20

PB

 
  Graeme Moon

25:20

 
  Iain Rhodes

25:20

 
  Larina Marsh

29:18

 
  Peter Bouldstridge

30:05

 
   

   
 

European Masters 10K – Algarve – 20/5/2016

 
  Edward Skinner

49:08

 
   

   
 

TRR 5K Summer Series – Race 1 – 19/5/2016

 
  Paul Dellar

19:58

SB

 
  Gary Perryman

21:02

 
  Tracy Harrington

22:34

 
  Iain Rhodes

23:02

 
  Frances Gridley

24:50

 
  Pat Rhodes

27:24

 
  Larina Marsh

28:47

 
  Sally Wood

28:49

PB

 
  Tina Clarke

28:50

 
  Anita Leaver

34:11

 
   

   
 

Langdon Hills Summer Series 5K – 18/5/2016

 
  Anthony Knight

28:03

 

Berlin “Big25” 10K – 15/5/2016

Rob Hadgraft

55:05

 

 

Flitch Way Spring Marathon – 15/5/2016

John Yorston

4:13:20

Tracy Russell

4:16:57

2nd Lady

 

 

Leisure Trail – 6.5M – 15/5/2016

Wendy Smalley

1:19:06

Carolyn Bownes

1:37:45

Barry Dobson

1:37:45

 

 

Woodbridge 10K – 15/5/2016

Matt Davey

46:16

 

 

Great Baddow 10 Mile – 15/5/2016

Craig Dawson

1:06:15

43rd

Paul Dellar

1:08:26

PB

Lindsey Rolerkite

1:24:38

Frances Gridley

1:25:42

PB, Club F55 Record

Stacy Hember

1:28:07

PB

Anthony Knight

1:28:17

Julia Bawden

1:38:42

Larina Marsh

1:47:34

Anita Leaver

2:04:33

 

 

Bewl Half Marathon – 14/5/2016

Vicky Knight

1:46:01

 

 

Bewl Marathon – 14/5/2016

Mark Lawes

4:08:01

Tracy Harrington

4:08:01

2nd Lady

 

 

Brentwood Parkrun – 14/5/2016

Jeff Fairfull

30:10

SB

 

 

Maldon Parkrun – 14/5/2016

Graeme Moon

22:48

Simon Baker

22:54

PB

Iain Rhodes

23:51

Alison Tuck

26:13

Lorraine Baker

26:48

1st VW 50-54

Frances Gridley

29:20

Larina Marsh

29:23

Anita Leaver

35:04

1st VW60-64

 

 

Halstead and Essex Marathon – 8/5/2016

Tracy Harrington

3:56:02

2nd F50-54, County Bronze

Craig Dawson

4:05:00

Malcolm Bailey

4:44:39

Graeme Moon

4:52:34

 

 

Colchester 10K – 8/5/2016

Mark Shillaker

45:55

Matt Davey

47:24

Lucy Davies

48:04

Paula Rothero

55:39

Martin Pratley

57:28

Zoe Gould

58:07

 

 

Alton Water 10K – 8/5/2106

Rob Hadgraft

58:30

 

 

Rochford 10K – 8/5/2016

Vicky Knight

47:12

3rd lady

Anthony Knight

56:29

 

 

Grim Beast in the East – 7/5/2016

Anthony Knight

01:01:10

 

 

Maldon Parkrun – 7/5/2016

James Haskey-Jones

19:00

3rd

Andrew Conway

19:40

4th, SB

Mark Lawes

20:58

10th

Iain Rhodes

24:50

Angela Dellar

24:55

Frances Gridley

25:19

1st VW55-59

Kim Broughton

26:26

Lorraine Baker

26:37

1st VW 50-54

Peter Bouldstridge

29:33

SB

Nicky Crane

30:26

 

Harwich 5K series, race 1 – 3/5/16

  Paul Mingay

17:44

5th fastest

  James Haskey-Jones

19:05

  Zoe Gould

26:19

  Roger Duffield

31:29

 

Milton Keynes Marathon – 2/5/16

  Martin Pratley

 4:59:00

 

Cause Way Trail – 9.8 miles – 2/5/16

  Craig Dawson

1:16:03

2nd

  Valerie Rees

1:19:15

4th equal, 1st lady

  Peter Fuller

1:19:15

4th equal

  Andrew Conway

1:20:25

7th

  Mark Shillaker

1:26:35

  Julian Holder

1:34:07

  Paula Rothero

2:06:11

  Zoe Gould

2:06:11

 

Cause Way Trail – 6.2 miles – 2/5/16

  Simon Baker

54:51

8th

  Lorraine Baker

1:00:29

  Tina Clarke

1:02:31

  Rob Hadgraft

1:08:06

  Larina Marsh

1:11:06

  Peter Bouldstridge

1:11:06

  Sally Wood

1:16:36

  Joanne Dickman

1:16:36

  Chris King

1:16:36

  Angela Dellar

1:16:36

  Anita Leaver

1:18:57

  Wendy Smalley

1:18:57

  Lynne Baines

1:19:54

  Karen Pearse

1:19:54

  Louise Hawkins

1:19:54

 

Witham May Day 5 – 2/5/16

  Paul Mingay

28:34

13th, 2nd M50, county silver medal

  Jonathan Finch

33:56

  Graeme Moon

37:52

  Jim Slater

40:18

Club V70 record, 2nd M70, county silver medal

  Tracy Russell

41:41

  Stacey Hember

41:48

PB

  Kim Broughton

47:12

  Ian Linton

52:36

 

Ashdon 3k – 2/5/16

  Finlay Newman

13:45

  Anthony Knight

13:45

 

Ashdon 10K – 2/5/16

  Vicky Knight

49:28

4th lady

SOS Twister trail – 1/5/16

Lindsay Salmon

1:16:20

Wendy Smalley

1:21:41

Peter Bouldstridge

1:21:50

Roger Duffield

23:05

2 miles – 1st

Thurston 3K – 1/5/16

Finlay Newman

17:14

Thurston 10K – 1/5/16

Vicky Knight

44:06

3rd lady

Anthony Knight

51:31

No Details

By | 2018-02-06T16:27:54+00:00 May 26th, 2016|Results|Comments Off on Results – May 2016